Dead Space

The sci-fi survival-horror classic returns, completely rebuilt to offer an even more immersive experience — including visual, audio, and gameplay improvements — while staying faithful to the original game’s thrilling vision.

Dead Space
DeveloperMotive
PublisherElectronic Arts
Released
Price$59.99
Reviews90% of 63k Very Positive
HorrorSurvival HorrorThird-Person ShooterSpaceSci-fiSingleplayerPsychological HorrorShooterAtmosphericGoreAction-AdventureThird Person
Players now
656
24 h peak 656
Best day (30 days)
656
peak players
Followers
–
Steam community
New reviews
–
last 7 days
Copies sold (est.)
1M+
members: full range
Gross revenue (est.)
$50M+
before Steam's cut

Where it ranks on Steam

Popular new releases#290
Top sellers right now#374

Price by country

Steam's current price in each store we track, discounts highlighted.

🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates57.25 AED −75%
🇦🇺 AustraliaA$ 22.48 −75%
🇧🇷 BrazilR$62,25 −75%
🇨🇦 CanadaC$ 19.99 −75%
🇨🇳 China¥62.00 −75%
🇩🇪 Germany14,99€ −75%
🇪🇸 Spain14,99€ −75%
🇫🇷 France14,99€ −75%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom£12.49 −75%
🇮🇩 IndonesiaRp 164 750 −75%
🇮🇳 India₹749.00 −75%
🇮🇹 Italy14,99€ −75%
🇯🇵 Japan¥2,175 −75%
🇰🇷 South Korea₩ 16,500 −75%
🇲🇽 MexicoMex$ 349.75 −75%
🇳🇱 Netherlands14,99€ −75%
🇸🇦 Saudi Arabia57.25 SR −75%
🇸🇪 Sweden14,99€ −75%
🇹🇭 Thailand฿399.75 −75%
🇹🇷 Turkey$14.99 −75%
🇹🇼 TaiwanNT$ 399.00 −75%
🇺🇸 United States$14.99 −75%
🇻🇳 Vietnam247.500₫ −75%

Updates & news

0 updates in the last 90 days.

Battlefield 2042 | Dead Space
Save 60%* on Dead Space with the Winter Sale
Dead Space needs your vote!
Save 50%* on Dead Space with the Autumn Sale
Play the sci-fi survival horror classic Dead Space™
Dead Space™ wins best Audio Design of the year Award
Play 90 minutes of Dead Space™ for free*
Save 15%* on Dead Space™ now until March 23

How far players get

From Steam's global achievement stats (47 achievements).

Most common74.4% of players
Median achievement32.4%
Rarest3.6%
Members see more

The full estimate range for Dead Space (copies sold and revenue, with how it's calculated), player and follower history, price history and review trends.

Sign in