Darkness and Flame 1 CE
Darkness and Flame 1 CE is #108 in Games › Puzzle Paid in Australia and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperFIVE-BN STUDIO LLC
CategoryGames
Price9.99 AUD
Released
Rating★ 5.0 (3)
Version1.0.8
Age rating4+
First seen by us
26 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)5k+ worldwide
Rating
5.0 ★
3 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#108
Measured
Darkness and Flame 1 CE on the App Store
App details
App ID
1143427569
Publisher
FIVE-BN STUDIO LLC
Content rating
4+
Darkness and Flame 1 CE downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Darkness and Flame 1 CE's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Business model: Ad-led
How Darkness and Flame 1 CE makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
Ads · 15 ad networks
Ads
/mo
of revenue
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Games › PuzzlePaid | #108 | |
| Games › AdventurePaid | #143 |
Apps near Darkness and Flame 1 CE on the chart
Games › Puzzle Paid, around #108.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
5.0 ★
3 ratings
Measured
Ratings
3
Measured
About Darkness and Flame 1 CE
An unusual find changes the life of a young girl forever. From that moment on, Alice is part of the eternal battle between Darkness and Flame.
Darkness and Flame. Born of Fire - adventure quest game with hidden objects, mini-games, and puzzles, set in a unique fantasy world, the Fertile Lands, filled with oases and infinite deserts.
A young girl named Alice finds a strange box holding an egg. From that egg a Bird of Fire hatches, and somehow enters right into the girl, leaving a burn mark on her arm. From that moment on, Alice is part of the eternal battle between Darkness and Flame. Soldiers are after her, but Alice's father manages to save her - at the price of his life. Forced to flee her home, Alice sets off to find her only relative - her uncle - someone she has never met. Together they'll have to undergo many trials in all corners of the Fertile Lands, meet exotic tribes and races, avoid imminent danger, solve dozens of puzzles, and finally face the great evil threatening the whole fantasy world. Will Alice manage to harness the power of the Flame granted to her by destiny, and save her lands before they are turned into a lifeless desert?
• Immerse yourself in an amazing adventure in a fantasy world
• Meet the peoples of the Fertile Lands
• Solve dozens of puzzles
• Harness the power of the Flame
• Save the world from a danger threatening to annihilate every living thing
Explore over 50 stunning locations
Complete over 40 different mini-games
Challenge yourself with interactive hidden object scenes
Assemble collections, gather morphing objects, and gain achievements
The game is optimized for tablets and phones!
+++ Get more games created by FIVE-BN GAMES! +++
WWW: https://fivebngames.com/
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/fivebn/
TWITTER: https://twitter.com/fivebngames
YOUTUBE: https://youtube.com/fivebn
PINTEREST: https://pinterest.com/five_bn/
INSTAGRAM: https://www.instagram.com/five_bn/
Darkness and Flame. Born of Fire - adventure quest game with hidden objects, mini-games, and puzzles, set in a unique fantasy world, the Fertile Lands, filled with oases and infinite deserts.
A young girl named Alice finds a strange box holding an egg. From that egg a Bird of Fire hatches, and somehow enters right into the girl, leaving a burn mark on her arm. From that moment on, Alice is part of the eternal battle between Darkness and Flame. Soldiers are after her, but Alice's father manages to save her - at the price of his life. Forced to flee her home, Alice sets off to find her only relative - her uncle - someone she has never met. Together they'll have to undergo many trials in all corners of the Fertile Lands, meet exotic tribes and races, avoid imminent danger, solve dozens of puzzles, and finally face the great evil threatening the whole fantasy world. Will Alice manage to harness the power of the Flame granted to her by destiny, and save her lands before they are turned into a lifeless desert?
• Immerse yourself in an amazing adventure in a fantasy world
• Meet the peoples of the Fertile Lands
• Solve dozens of puzzles
• Harness the power of the Flame
• Save the world from a danger threatening to annihilate every living thing
Explore over 50 stunning locations
Complete over 40 different mini-games
Challenge yourself with interactive hidden object scenes
Assemble collections, gather morphing objects, and gain achievements
The game is optimized for tablets and phones!
+++ Get more games created by FIVE-BN GAMES! +++
WWW: https://fivebngames.com/
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/fivebn/
TWITTER: https://twitter.com/fivebngames
YOUTUBE: https://youtube.com/fivebn
PINTEREST: https://pinterest.com/five_bn/
INSTAGRAM: https://www.instagram.com/five_bn/
Latest updates
1.0.8
Some graphical issues have been fixed.