Drum Session
Drum Session is #29 in Music Paid in France and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperNgo Minh Ngoc
CategoryMusic
Price9.99 EUR
Released
Rating★ 4.0 (5)
Version1.2.22
Age rating17+
First seen by us
26 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)1k+ worldwide
Rating
4.0 ★
5 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#29
Measured
Drum Session on the App Store
App details
App ID
1030319584
Publisher
Ngo Minh Ngoc
Content rating
17+
Drum Session downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Drum Session's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| MusicPaid | #29 |
Apps near Drum Session on the chart
Music Paid, around #29.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.0 ★
5 ratings
Measured
Ratings
5
Measured
About Drum Session
We are currently supporting this app with bug fix updates only. We are not planning to add new features or make major modifications to support new hardware or new operating system features.
With a library of 3600 editable patterns, loops, and fills, Drum Session is a very fast, simple way to put together a complete drum track.
Workflow
1. Select a pattern
2. Drag it onto the timeline
3. Press play
Features:
- 3600 preset patterns
- 36 complete sets of acoustic drum samples
- Record your own beats
- Piano roll style editing
- MIDI in / out
- Inter-app-audio (IAA)
- Audiobus
- Ableton Link
- AudioCopy
- Export beats as MIDI or audio files
- Connect to external drum kits or keyboards by MIDI
With a library of 3600 editable patterns, loops, and fills, Drum Session is a very fast, simple way to put together a complete drum track.
Workflow
1. Select a pattern
2. Drag it onto the timeline
3. Press play
Features:
- 3600 preset patterns
- 36 complete sets of acoustic drum samples
- Record your own beats
- Piano roll style editing
- MIDI in / out
- Inter-app-audio (IAA)
- Audiobus
- Ableton Link
- AudioCopy
- Export beats as MIDI or audio files
- Connect to external drum kits or keyboards by MIDI
Latest updates
1.2.22
1. Update app's description.