Flying Hamster
Flying Hamster is #170 in Games › Casual Paid in United States and charting in 3 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperGame Atelier
CategoryGames
Price79,000.00 IDR
Released
Rating★ 5.0 (2)
Version1.4.1
Age rating12+
First seen by us
25 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)5k+ worldwide
Rating
5.0 ★
2 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#170
Measured
Flying Hamster on the App Store
App details
App ID
403533758
Publisher
Game Atelier
Content rating
12+
Flying Hamster downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Flying Hamster's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Games › CasualPaid | #170 | |
| Games › CasualPaid | #138 | |
| Games › CasualPaid | #173 |
Apps near Flying Hamster on the chart
Games › Casual Paid, around #170.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
5.0 ★
2 ratings
Measured
Ratings
2
Measured
About Flying Hamster
1.7 MILLION PLAYERS AROUND THE WORLD! WHAT ARE YOU WAITING FOR?
----------------------
Take control of Newton, the Flying Hamster in this action-frenzy horizontal shooter! Fly to save your girl across 6 levels full of various foes (animals, robots, aliens...) and beat the most ruthless bosses with any item you may find on your way.
▪ 6 unique environments packed with fun from the sunflower fields to the big Japanese city or crazy ancient Egypt
▪ 8 freaky weapons scattered among the levels (bananas, egg-bombs, beer...)
▪ 35 different enemies (sneaky penguins, anti-air cows, exploding foxes, ninja squirrels, toaster-robots...)
▪ 7 dreadful and unpredictable bosses
▪ A neat and powerful Soundtrack made from catchy tunes and killer guitar solos
▪ An unlockable Hard Mode specifically designed for veteran players
▪ 4 control modes designed for touch screen or accelerometer
----------------------
Take control of Newton, the Flying Hamster in this action-frenzy horizontal shooter! Fly to save your girl across 6 levels full of various foes (animals, robots, aliens...) and beat the most ruthless bosses with any item you may find on your way.
▪ 6 unique environments packed with fun from the sunflower fields to the big Japanese city or crazy ancient Egypt
▪ 8 freaky weapons scattered among the levels (bananas, egg-bombs, beer...)
▪ 35 different enemies (sneaky penguins, anti-air cows, exploding foxes, ninja squirrels, toaster-robots...)
▪ 7 dreadful and unpredictable bosses
▪ A neat and powerful Soundtrack made from catchy tunes and killer guitar solos
▪ An unlockable Hard Mode specifically designed for veteran players
▪ 4 control modes designed for touch screen or accelerometer
Latest updates
1.4.1
- Removal of the Playond framework
- Crash fixes
- Handle of the home indicator