Forex Trading School & Game
Forex Trading School & Game is #177 in Education Free in United States and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperFitster Group SIA
CategoryEducation
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.8 (11k)
Version2.10.14
Age rating4+
First seen by us
26 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)500k+ worldwide
Rating
4.8 ★
11k ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#177
Measured
Forex Trading School & Game on the App Store
App details
App ID
1011097561
Publisher
Fitster Group SIA
Content rating
4+
Forex Trading School & Game downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Forex Trading School & Game's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
Retention · share of new users still active
Day 1
Day 7
Day 30
Time spent · per daily user
Average time spent Pro
min a day
Sessions a day Pro
Time per session Pro
min
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Business model: Ad-led
How Forex Trading School & Game makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
Ads · 2 ad networks
Ads
/mo
of revenue
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| EducationFree | #177 |
Apps near Forex Trading School & Game on the chart
Education Free, around #177.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.8 ★
11k ratings
Measured
Ratings
11k
Measured
About Forex Trading School & Game
The most fun way to learn trading - now with a real-time market simulator
Want to master forex, stocks, crypto, gold, and oil trading... without risking a cent?
Forex Hero now includes a powerful new trading simulator with real-time prices. Practice your skills with paper trading in a zero-risk environment across multiple asset classes.
Whether you're into stock trading simulators, demo trading, or just want a realistic market simulator to sharpen your edge—Forex Hero gives you all that in one app.
But that’s just one part of the game.
Learn to trade like a pro
Our bite-sized, illustrated trading school walks you through everything that actually matters in the markets:
• The truth about candlestick and chart patterns
• How to spot real support, resistance, and trend lines
• The 8-step method to build a trading setup with edge
• What really drives forex prices
• Lessons that apply to forex, stocks, ETFs, indexes, gold, and crypto
Test your skills with the trading simulator
Trade with live market prices in a fun, gamified format.
• Go long or short on forex, stocks, crypto, gold, oil, and more
• All with zero risk, using virtual money
• Build confidence, practice strategies, and explore market dynamics
• Perfect for fans of investing games, paper trading, or stock simulators
Strengthen your fundamentals
Use our unique trend prediction simulator to learn how pro traders analyze news and economic data.
• Predict market moves from real-world headlines
• Master macro fundamentals and sharpen your intuition
Know when to trade (and when not to) with our built-in market hours tool
• Visualize the best trading hours across all major sessions
• No time zone confusion, no DST headaches
• Your time zone is detected automatically
Test your knowledge with interactive quizzes
• Learn finance and trading through play
• Get detailed explanations, earn game money, and level up
No fluff. No wasted time. Just real learning and real practice.
We’ve distilled hundreds of books, articles, and trading courses into one compact experience that actually teaches you how to trade.
It’s not just a trading game.
It’s a full-blown trading education – gamified.
Download Forex Hero now and start trading smarter.
Contact us
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://forexhero.eu
Subscriptions
Forex Hero is free to download. To unlock all School topics, extra Trend Predictor cases, quiz questions, and full access to the simulator, you can subscribe to PRO Membership.
Subscriptions renew automatically unless canceled 24 hours before the end of the current period. Manage your subscription in Account Settings.
Privacy policy: https://forexhero.eu/privacy-policy
Terms of use: https://forexhero.eu/terms-of-use
Want to master forex, stocks, crypto, gold, and oil trading... without risking a cent?
Forex Hero now includes a powerful new trading simulator with real-time prices. Practice your skills with paper trading in a zero-risk environment across multiple asset classes.
Whether you're into stock trading simulators, demo trading, or just want a realistic market simulator to sharpen your edge—Forex Hero gives you all that in one app.
But that’s just one part of the game.
Learn to trade like a pro
Our bite-sized, illustrated trading school walks you through everything that actually matters in the markets:
• The truth about candlestick and chart patterns
• How to spot real support, resistance, and trend lines
• The 8-step method to build a trading setup with edge
• What really drives forex prices
• Lessons that apply to forex, stocks, ETFs, indexes, gold, and crypto
Test your skills with the trading simulator
Trade with live market prices in a fun, gamified format.
• Go long or short on forex, stocks, crypto, gold, oil, and more
• All with zero risk, using virtual money
• Build confidence, practice strategies, and explore market dynamics
• Perfect for fans of investing games, paper trading, or stock simulators
Strengthen your fundamentals
Use our unique trend prediction simulator to learn how pro traders analyze news and economic data.
• Predict market moves from real-world headlines
• Master macro fundamentals and sharpen your intuition
Know when to trade (and when not to) with our built-in market hours tool
• Visualize the best trading hours across all major sessions
• No time zone confusion, no DST headaches
• Your time zone is detected automatically
Test your knowledge with interactive quizzes
• Learn finance and trading through play
• Get detailed explanations, earn game money, and level up
No fluff. No wasted time. Just real learning and real practice.
We’ve distilled hundreds of books, articles, and trading courses into one compact experience that actually teaches you how to trade.
It’s not just a trading game.
It’s a full-blown trading education – gamified.
Download Forex Hero now and start trading smarter.
Contact us
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://forexhero.eu
Subscriptions
Forex Hero is free to download. To unlock all School topics, extra Trend Predictor cases, quiz questions, and full access to the simulator, you can subscribe to PRO Membership.
Subscriptions renew automatically unless canceled 24 hours before the end of the current period. Manage your subscription in Account Settings.
Privacy policy: https://forexhero.eu/privacy-policy
Terms of use: https://forexhero.eu/terms-of-use
Latest updates
2.10.14
Bug fixes and performance improvements