Authenticator App 2FA OTP Key
2FA Authentifizierungs - TOTP
Authenticator App 2FA OTP Key is #57 in Productivity Grossing in Japan and charting in 3 of 30 countries we track.
Updated 25 Oct 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
CategoryProductivity
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.2 (3.1k)
Version2.17
Age rating4+
First seen by us
24 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)1M+ worldwide
Rating
4.2 ★
3.1k ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#57
Measured
Authenticator App 2FA OTP Key on the App Store
App details
App ID
6473080405
Publisher
Appshub Bilgi Teknolojileri Limited Sirketi
On the store since
Dec 2023
2 years on the store
Minimum OS
iOS 16.4+
iPhone 8 and later
Devices
iPhone · iPad
Universal purchase
Content rating
4+
Languages
15
AR EN FR DE IT JA KO MS PT ZH ES TH …
Size
47 MB
Also listed in
Utilities
Authenticator App 2FA OTP Key downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Authenticator App 2FA OTP Key's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
Retention · share of new users still active
Day 1
Day 7
Day 30
Time spent · per daily user
Average time spent Pro
min a day
Sessions a day Pro
Time per session Pro
min
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
In-app revenue
Worldwide, what users spend in Authenticator App 2FA OTP Key before Apple and Google take their fee.
How this is calculated
Not in an overall Top Grossing chart, only in category charts: each category position is converted to the overall position it corresponds to, then priced on the same rank-to-revenue curve, inside the part of each market the charted apps leave over.
Business model: Subscription-led
How Authenticator App 2FA OTP Key makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
SubscriptionsIn-app purchases
Subscriptions
/mo
of revenue
Top in-app purchases · App Store US, most popular first
| 1 | Authenticator App Premium subscription | |
| 2 | Authenticator App Premium subscription | |
| 3 | Authenticator App Premium subscription | |
| 4 | AuthOne Authenticator Premium subscription | |
| 5 | Authenticator App Premium subscription | |
| 6 | Two Factor Authentication App | |
| 7 | Authenticator App subscription | |
| 8 | Authenticator App Premium subscription | |
| 9 | Authenticator App Premium subscription | |
| 10 | Authenticator App Premium subscription |
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 30 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| ProductivityGrossing | #57 | |
| ProductivityFree | #68 | |
| ProductivityGrossing | #74 | |
| ProductivityGrossing | #85 |
Apps near Authenticator App 2FA OTP Key on the chart
Productivity Grossing, around #57.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.2 ★
3.1k ratings
Measured
Ratings
3.1k
Measured
About Authenticator App 2FA OTP Key
Authenticator App by KeyGuard is the ultimate free authenticator app for managing two-factor authentication (2FA) and multi-factor authentication (MFA) on your iPhone and iPad. Protect your online accounts, including Facebook, Google, Instagram, Microsoft, Roblox, and thousands more, with secure 2FA codes. Whether you're securing emails, social media, or financial accounts, KeyGuard Authenticator App is your trusted solution for reliable and free two-factor authentication. Download today on your iPhone or iPad and take control of your online security!
Why Choose KeyGuard?
KeyGuard goes beyond basic two-step verification. It’s a comprehensive tool for managing your 2FA codes, passwords, and digital security. Whether you need an authenticator app, password manager with autofill, or a built-in VPN, KeyGuard App delivers unmatched convenience and peace of mind.
Key Features:
Two-Factor Authentication (2FA):
Protect your accounts with time-based codes (OTP, TOTP). Works seamlessly with Google, Facebook, Microsoft, Instagram, and more.
Password Manager with Autofill:
Securely store, organize, and autofill your passwords. Generate strong, unique passwords effortlessly.
Encrypted Backups:
Keep your 2FA codes and passwords safe with end-to-end encrypted iCloud backups.
Cross-Device Sync:
Access your 2FA codes and passwords across iPhone, iPad, and other Apple devices in real time.
Offline Access:
Generate 2FA codes even without an internet connection, ensuring constant protection.
Advanced Security Options:
Lock your app with Touch ID, Face ID, or a secure PIN to ensure only you can access your data.
Built-In VPN Protection:
Secure your internet connection and browse safely with an integrated VPN.
Getting Started is Easy:
- Log in to the account you want to secure (e.g., Google, Facebook, Amazon).
- Go to the account's security settings and enable Two-Factor Authentication (2FA).
- Select the “Authentication App” option.
- Scan the QR code using KeyGuard App.
- Enter the generated code to confirm setup.
- Enable encrypted backups for added peace of mind.
Your Data, Fully Protected
KeyGuard Authenticator App uses end-to-end encryption to secure your sensitive information, ensuring only you can access it—even when it’s stored in the cloud. With offline access, secure backups, and cross-device sync, staying safe has never been easier.
Compatible with Thousands of Services
Secure your favorite accounts, including Gmail, Discord, Reddit, Twitch, PlayStation, Binance, Coinbase, Shopify, Salesforce, PayPal, LinkedIn and many more.
Download KeyGuard Authenticator App Now!
Take control of your online security today. With features like password manager, VPN, and encrypted backups, KeyGuard App is the ultimate tool for protecting your accounts.
Subscription Details
Upgrade to premium for unlimited tokens, advanced password management, and enhanced VPN protection. Subscriptions renew automatically unless canceled at least 24 hours before the end of the
Why Choose KeyGuard?
KeyGuard goes beyond basic two-step verification. It’s a comprehensive tool for managing your 2FA codes, passwords, and digital security. Whether you need an authenticator app, password manager with autofill, or a built-in VPN, KeyGuard App delivers unmatched convenience and peace of mind.
Key Features:
Two-Factor Authentication (2FA):
Protect your accounts with time-based codes (OTP, TOTP). Works seamlessly with Google, Facebook, Microsoft, Instagram, and more.
Password Manager with Autofill:
Securely store, organize, and autofill your passwords. Generate strong, unique passwords effortlessly.
Encrypted Backups:
Keep your 2FA codes and passwords safe with end-to-end encrypted iCloud backups.
Cross-Device Sync:
Access your 2FA codes and passwords across iPhone, iPad, and other Apple devices in real time.
Offline Access:
Generate 2FA codes even without an internet connection, ensuring constant protection.
Advanced Security Options:
Lock your app with Touch ID, Face ID, or a secure PIN to ensure only you can access your data.
Built-In VPN Protection:
Secure your internet connection and browse safely with an integrated VPN.
Getting Started is Easy:
- Log in to the account you want to secure (e.g., Google, Facebook, Amazon).
- Go to the account's security settings and enable Two-Factor Authentication (2FA).
- Select the “Authentication App” option.
- Scan the QR code using KeyGuard App.
- Enter the generated code to confirm setup.
- Enable encrypted backups for added peace of mind.
Your Data, Fully Protected
KeyGuard Authenticator App uses end-to-end encryption to secure your sensitive information, ensuring only you can access it—even when it’s stored in the cloud. With offline access, secure backups, and cross-device sync, staying safe has never been easier.
Compatible with Thousands of Services
Secure your favorite accounts, including Gmail, Discord, Reddit, Twitch, PlayStation, Binance, Coinbase, Shopify, Salesforce, PayPal, LinkedIn and many more.
Download KeyGuard Authenticator App Now!
Take control of your online security today. With features like password manager, VPN, and encrypted backups, KeyGuard App is the ultimate tool for protecting your accounts.
Subscription Details
Upgrade to premium for unlimited tokens, advanced password management, and enhanced VPN protection. Subscriptions renew automatically unless canceled at least 24 hours before the end of the
Latest updates
2.17
Bug fixes