Aviation Weather Route Planner
Aviation Weather Route Planner is #68 in Weather Free in United Arab Emirates and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperFlygo-Aviation Ltd
CategoryWeather
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.8 (6)
Version6.6
Age rating4+
First seen by us
27 Sep 2026
Rating
4.8 ★
6 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#68
Measured
Aviation Weather Route Planner on the App Store
App details
App ID
979496024
Publisher
Flygo-Aviation Ltd
Minimum OS
iOS 26.0+
Content rating
4+
Languages
1
EN
Size
132 MB
Where Aviation Weather Route Planner's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| WeatherFree | #68 |
Apps near Aviation Weather Route Planner on the chart
Weather Free, around #68.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.8 ★
6 ratings
Measured
Ratings
6
Measured
About Aviation Weather Route Planner
Get full aviation weather, route briefing and airport data in one place!
Aviation Weather Route Planner is an all-in-one flight weather and route planner app for pilots with METAR, TAF and NOTAM data — now including Pilot Briefing and iCloud sync for seamless offline use. Plan smarter, fly safer.
ALL-IN-ONE FLIGHT WEATHER & ROUTE PLANNER
Access accurate METAR, TAF and NOTAM for any airport worldwide. Save your route and store data offline – perfect for flights with limited internet or international trips.
With the new Pilot Briefing feature, you can download and save weather and NOTAM information for specific routes or airport groups, and access them anytime.
All saved data automatically syncs across your iPhone, iPad via iCloud.
ACCURATE AVIATION WEATHER
Stay updated with live and decoded METAR & TAF forecasts, displayed on a detailed map.
Enjoy instant access to weather changes that affect your flight planning and decision-making.
ROUTE PLANNER & ALTERNATE AIRPORTS
The app automatically saves alternate airport data along your route to enhance flight safety.
If a diversion is needed, nearby airports with full weather reports appear instantly on the map.
50,000+ AIRPORTS WORLDWIDE
Access a global aviation database with real-time weather, airport elevation, runways, and time zone data.
Filter by ICAO, name, or location and see exactly what you need on the map — even offline.
AUTOMATIC WIND & UNIT CALCULATIONS
No more manual conversions! The app automatically calculates wind effects on your route and converts between US and metric units for quick, error-free planning.
NOTAM INFORMATION
Get instant alerts about airspace hazards, runway closures or restrictions along your route.
Review both raw and decoded NOTAM data to stay fully informed.
ADDITIONAL PILOT TOOLS
• Runway information – stay aware of conditions before approach.
• Sunrise & sunset times – plan day or night flights with precision.
• Elevation & time zone – get complete airport position and local time info.
READY FOR TAKEOFF
Plan your flight, save your weather briefing offline, and sync your aviation data automatically across devices.
Aviation Weather Route Planner helps pilots stay prepared, wherever they fly.
Enjoy the app & Fly Safe!
— The FlyGo-Aviation Team
Aviation Weather Route Planner is an all-in-one flight weather and route planner app for pilots with METAR, TAF and NOTAM data — now including Pilot Briefing and iCloud sync for seamless offline use. Plan smarter, fly safer.
ALL-IN-ONE FLIGHT WEATHER & ROUTE PLANNER
Access accurate METAR, TAF and NOTAM for any airport worldwide. Save your route and store data offline – perfect for flights with limited internet or international trips.
With the new Pilot Briefing feature, you can download and save weather and NOTAM information for specific routes or airport groups, and access them anytime.
All saved data automatically syncs across your iPhone, iPad via iCloud.
ACCURATE AVIATION WEATHER
Stay updated with live and decoded METAR & TAF forecasts, displayed on a detailed map.
Enjoy instant access to weather changes that affect your flight planning and decision-making.
ROUTE PLANNER & ALTERNATE AIRPORTS
The app automatically saves alternate airport data along your route to enhance flight safety.
If a diversion is needed, nearby airports with full weather reports appear instantly on the map.
50,000+ AIRPORTS WORLDWIDE
Access a global aviation database with real-time weather, airport elevation, runways, and time zone data.
Filter by ICAO, name, or location and see exactly what you need on the map — even offline.
AUTOMATIC WIND & UNIT CALCULATIONS
No more manual conversions! The app automatically calculates wind effects on your route and converts between US and metric units for quick, error-free planning.
NOTAM INFORMATION
Get instant alerts about airspace hazards, runway closures or restrictions along your route.
Review both raw and decoded NOTAM data to stay fully informed.
ADDITIONAL PILOT TOOLS
• Runway information – stay aware of conditions before approach.
• Sunrise & sunset times – plan day or night flights with precision.
• Elevation & time zone – get complete airport position and local time info.
READY FOR TAKEOFF
Plan your flight, save your weather briefing offline, and sync your aviation data automatically across devices.
Aviation Weather Route Planner helps pilots stay prepared, wherever they fly.
Enjoy the app & Fly Safe!
— The FlyGo-Aviation Team
Latest updates
6.6
This update contains several bug fixes and performance improvements. Enjoy the latest and greatest version of our app.