Awesome Time Logger
Хронометраж - Timesheet
Awesome Time Logger is #59 in Productivity Paid in Russia and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperDenis Shalagin
CategoryProductivity
Price349.00 RUB
Released
Rating★ 4.5 (19)
Version1.29
Age rating4+
First seen by us
25 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)1k+ worldwide
Rating
4.5 ★
19 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#59
Measured
Awesome Time Logger on the App Store
App details
App ID
633389250
Publisher
Denis Shalagin
Minimum OS
iOS 15.6+
Content rating
4+
Languages
2
EN RU
Size
42 MB
Awesome Time Logger downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Awesome Time Logger's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| ProductivityPaid | #59 |
Apps near Awesome Time Logger on the chart
Productivity Paid, around #59.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.5 ★
19 ratings
Measured
Ratings
19
Measured
About Awesome Time Logger
Awesome Time Logger is a simple yet powerful app to track, analyze, and understand how you spend your time.
Log activities effortlessly, gain clear insights, and make better decisions about your productivity, work, and life.
Whether you are tracking work, personal projects, or expenses, Awesome Time Logger helps you see the real picture.
Key Features:
- Apple Watch support
- Live agenda synced with your calendars
- Custom reminders
- Flexible reports: day, week, month, year, or custom range
- Custom categories with individual colors
- Track activities with income and expense support
- Data export as CSV
- Export to Dropbox
- Secure backup and restore
Why Track Your Time?
"Every time I reviewed my time records, I was shocked. I knew I was losing time, but not that much."
- Peter Drucker
Time tracking is not about control. It is about awareness.
Once you see where your time really goes, improving productivity becomes natural.
Who Is This App For?
- Professionals who want to work smarter
- Freelancers tracking time and income
- Anyone curious about their real daily habits
- People who value clarity over complexity
Take Control of Your Time
Understand your habits.
See what truly matters.
Become more productive consciously.
Support: [email protected]
Keywords:
time tracker, time logger, time management, time tracking, time logging, chronometry, time study, productivity, activity tracking
Log activities effortlessly, gain clear insights, and make better decisions about your productivity, work, and life.
Whether you are tracking work, personal projects, or expenses, Awesome Time Logger helps you see the real picture.
Key Features:
- Apple Watch support
- Live agenda synced with your calendars
- Custom reminders
- Flexible reports: day, week, month, year, or custom range
- Custom categories with individual colors
- Track activities with income and expense support
- Data export as CSV
- Export to Dropbox
- Secure backup and restore
Why Track Your Time?
"Every time I reviewed my time records, I was shocked. I knew I was losing time, but not that much."
- Peter Drucker
Time tracking is not about control. It is about awareness.
Once you see where your time really goes, improving productivity becomes natural.
Who Is This App For?
- Professionals who want to work smarter
- Freelancers tracking time and income
- Anyone curious about their real daily habits
- People who value clarity over complexity
Take Control of Your Time
Understand your habits.
See what truly matters.
Become more productive consciously.
Support: [email protected]
Keywords:
time tracker, time logger, time management, time tracking, time logging, chronometry, time study, productivity, activity tracking
Latest updates
1.29
• Bug fixes and stability improvements