Blind Drive
Blind Drive is #143 in Games › Action Paid in United Kingdom and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperGiori Politi
CategoryGames
Price24.90 BRL
Released
Rating★ 4.5 (2)
Version1.1.112
Age rating12+
First seen by us
25 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)5k+ worldwide
Rating
4.5 ★
2 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#143
Measured
Blind Drive on the App Store
App details
App ID
964294239
Publisher
Giori Politi
Content rating
12+
Blind Drive downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Games › ActionPaid | #143 |
Apps near Blind Drive on the chart
Games › Action Paid, around #143.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.5 ★
2 ratings
Measured
Ratings
2
Measured
About Blind Drive
Blind Drive is an audio-based, black comedy arcade action game.
You’re blindfolded and going against traffic. Cars rushing past, angry drivers yelling at you. Cops on your tail. And you can’t see a thing. Can you do it?
The entire game is experienced through your ears. Play as Donnie, trying to make a quick buck in a scientific study but quickly finding himself in over his head, cuffed to the wheel and driving blindfolded. Plus he’s late for dinner with Grandma.
** Headphones required **
FEATURES
• Hyper-immersive 1st-person audio - so good you can play with your eyes closed
• Fast-paced, 2-button arcade gameplay
• 27 levels of mayhem including boss fights, secret areas and a very rude G.P.S.
• Hilarious crime-comedy story with mobsters, dolphins and your angry Grandmother, performed by a full cast of voice actors
• Minimalistic, jazzy visuals
• Ultra-fine haptics (vibrate) for iPhone 8 and up
• Gamepad support
• Full VoiceOver accessibility support. If not enabled automatically, tap 3 times with 3 fingers to enable (make sure to turn on direct touch using the rotor)
• Menus and subtitles in English, German, French, Spanish, Japanese, Russian and Simplified Chinese.
QUOTES
• “Blind Drive is a masterpiece” - KeenGamer, 10/10
• “Thrilling, funny and a triumph of audio game design” - Finger Guns, 9/10
• “Immediately addicting” - GameSpew, 9/10
• "Basically Virtual Reality for your ears" - Mashable
• "Proper clever" - PC Gamer
• "Not only incredibly tense, but also genuinely laugh out loud funny"- Alpha Beta Gamer
You’re blindfolded and going against traffic. Cars rushing past, angry drivers yelling at you. Cops on your tail. And you can’t see a thing. Can you do it?
The entire game is experienced through your ears. Play as Donnie, trying to make a quick buck in a scientific study but quickly finding himself in over his head, cuffed to the wheel and driving blindfolded. Plus he’s late for dinner with Grandma.
** Headphones required **
FEATURES
• Hyper-immersive 1st-person audio - so good you can play with your eyes closed
• Fast-paced, 2-button arcade gameplay
• 27 levels of mayhem including boss fights, secret areas and a very rude G.P.S.
• Hilarious crime-comedy story with mobsters, dolphins and your angry Grandmother, performed by a full cast of voice actors
• Minimalistic, jazzy visuals
• Ultra-fine haptics (vibrate) for iPhone 8 and up
• Gamepad support
• Full VoiceOver accessibility support. If not enabled automatically, tap 3 times with 3 fingers to enable (make sure to turn on direct touch using the rotor)
• Menus and subtitles in English, German, French, Spanish, Japanese, Russian and Simplified Chinese.
QUOTES
• “Blind Drive is a masterpiece” - KeenGamer, 10/10
• “Thrilling, funny and a triumph of audio game design” - Finger Guns, 9/10
• “Immediately addicting” - GameSpew, 9/10
• "Basically Virtual Reality for your ears" - Mashable
• "Proper clever" - PC Gamer
• "Not only incredibly tense, but also genuinely laugh out loud funny"- Alpha Beta Gamer
Latest updates
1.1.112
- Added menus and subtitles in English, German, French, Spanish, Japanese, Russian and Simplified Chinese.
- Difficulty adjustments.
- Easier audio cues in easy difficulty