Brain Test: Tricky Words
Brain Test: Tricky Words is #180 in Games › Word Free in Saudi Arabia and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperUNICO STUDIO
CategoryGames
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.5 (114)
Version1.3.1
Age rating4+
First seen by us
27 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)100k+ worldwide
Rating
4.5 ★
114 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#180
Measured
Brain Test: Tricky Words on the App Store
App details
App ID
1568784560
Publisher
UNICO STUDIO
Content rating
4+
Brain Test: Tricky Words downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Brain Test: Tricky Words's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Games › WordFree | #180 |
Apps near Brain Test: Tricky Words on the chart
Games › Word Free, around #180.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.5 ★
114 ratings
Measured
Ratings
114
Measured
About Brain Test: Tricky Words
If you are bored with too easy and simple word games, try Brain Test – Tricky Words for a real challenge. In this game, each level shows a picture puzzle and you must guess the word just by looking at the picture. This is the real dingbat experience.
Brain Test – Tricky Words takes the dingbat genre to a whole new level with beautiful visuals and more tricky puzzles. You will be forced to use all of your vocabulary power to guess the words. After each level, you will gain new puzzle skills and improve your recognition skills.
If you like rebus, red herring or dingbat puzzles, you will love this game. Brain Test – Tricky Words combines the tricky and funny side of Brain Test with a picture puzzle word game. This combination creates a completely new and unique game experience for tricky puzzle and word game lovers.
Game Features
● Tricky puzzle pictures
● Great brain & word exercise
● Hint and Help systems to help along the way
● Unique word puzzles
● Relaxing gameplay
● Brain teaser levels
● The highly successful Brain Test formula
● Can be played with one hand
● Can be played offline
● Completely free, no hidden costs or fees
● Clean and safe puzzles suitable for family play
Download Brain Test: Tricky Words now and get into a whole new experience of dingbat puzzles!
For more information, please visit https://support.apple.com/HT207865 for more information
If there is questions contact us [email protected]
Privacy Policy and Terms of Use
Privacy Policy: https://unicostudio.co/privacy.html
Terms of Use: https://unicostudio.co/terms.html
Brain Test – Tricky Words takes the dingbat genre to a whole new level with beautiful visuals and more tricky puzzles. You will be forced to use all of your vocabulary power to guess the words. After each level, you will gain new puzzle skills and improve your recognition skills.
If you like rebus, red herring or dingbat puzzles, you will love this game. Brain Test – Tricky Words combines the tricky and funny side of Brain Test with a picture puzzle word game. This combination creates a completely new and unique game experience for tricky puzzle and word game lovers.
Game Features
● Tricky puzzle pictures
● Great brain & word exercise
● Hint and Help systems to help along the way
● Unique word puzzles
● Relaxing gameplay
● Brain teaser levels
● The highly successful Brain Test formula
● Can be played with one hand
● Can be played offline
● Completely free, no hidden costs or fees
● Clean and safe puzzles suitable for family play
Download Brain Test: Tricky Words now and get into a whole new experience of dingbat puzzles!
For more information, please visit https://support.apple.com/HT207865 for more information
If there is questions contact us [email protected]
Privacy Policy and Terms of Use
Privacy Policy: https://unicostudio.co/privacy.html
Terms of Use: https://unicostudio.co/terms.html
Latest updates
1.3.1
Bug fixes and performance improvements.