Bufo Jump
Not in any tracked top chart right now.
Updated 24 Oct 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperGionathan Pesaresi
CategoryGames
Price3.99 GBP
Released
Rating★ 0.0 (0)
Version1.0.1
Age rating4+
First seen by us
2 Oct 2026
Installs (est.)100+ worldwide
Rating
0.0 ★
0 ratings
Measured
Bufo Jump at a glance
AI summary written from our chart and store data. It can be wrong: check the numbers above.
Platformer Cartoon 3D Fantasy medium sessions Premium
#frog #isometric #exploration #collectibles #customization #single-player
Bufo Jump on the App Store
App details
App ID
6762348613
Publisher
Gionathan Pesaresi
On the store since
May 2026
Under a year
Minimum OS
iOS 14.0+
iPhone 6s and later
Devices
iPhone · iPad
Universal purchase
Content rating
4+
Languages
1
EN
Size
112 MB
Also listed in
Action, Adventure
Bufo Jump downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Bufo Jump's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 30 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Not charting right now. | ||
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
0.0 ★
0 ratings
Measured
Ratings
0
Measured
About Bufo Jump
Bufo Jump is a 3D platformer where you play as a frog and explore cozy environments while avoiding traps and pesky enemies. Venture through ponds, caves, and a menacing industrial site to collect all the secret fruits. If saving the day feels too stressful, take a break and customize your amphibian friend with cool hats and shades.
Features:
• Clean and colorful isometric 3D graphics
• Wholesome levels to explore
• Easy to pick up controls for all ages
• Frog customizations
• Charming soundtrack
Features:
• Clean and colorful isometric 3D graphics
• Wholesome levels to explore
• Easy to pick up controls for all ages
• Frog customizations
• Charming soundtrack
Latest updates
1.0.1