Busitalia Veneto
Busitalia Veneto gets 100+ downloads a day worldwide (AppInsider estimate, September 2026, rounded down to a band).
Busitalia Veneto is #93 in Travel Free in Italy and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperPluservice.net
CategoryTravel
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 3.4 (553)
Version17.8.2
Age rating4+
First seen by us
25 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)10k+ worldwide
Rating
3.4 ★
553 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#93
Measured
Busitalia Veneto on the App Store
App details
App ID
1414948621
Publisher
Pluservice.net
Content rating
4+
Busitalia Veneto downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Busitalia Veneto's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| TravelFree | #93 |
Apps near Busitalia Veneto on the chart
Travel Free, around #93.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
3.4 ★
553 ratings
Measured
Ratings
553
Measured
About Busitalia Veneto
Benvenuto nell’app di Busitalia Veneto, vettore di trasporto pubblico che effettua servizio urbano ed extraurbano su gomma tra le provincie di Padova, Rovigo, Vicenza, Treviso, Venezia. Offre un servizio dedicato tra Padova e l’Aeroporto Marco Polo di Venezia e nella stagione estiva un collegamento diretto tra Padova-Jesolo Lido.
Inoltre nell’area urbana di Padova Busitalia Veneto gestisce il servizio tranviario, transitando per i principali snodi d’interesse della città di Padova.
Tramite l’app di Busitalia Veneto potrai acquistare biglietti e abbonamenti.
Puoi pagare con carta di credito, Satispay, Poste Pay o caricare il “credito trasporto” tramite carta di credito.
Inoltre nell’area urbana di Padova Busitalia Veneto gestisce il servizio tranviario, transitando per i principali snodi d’interesse della città di Padova.
Tramite l’app di Busitalia Veneto potrai acquistare biglietti e abbonamenti.
Puoi pagare con carta di credito, Satispay, Poste Pay o caricare il “credito trasporto” tramite carta di credito.
Latest updates
17.8.2
Bugfix e migliorie generali