Calorie Counter & Gym: Mowzon
58 days old
Calorie Counter & Gym: Mowzon is #81 in Health & Fitness Free in Saudi Arabia and charting in 1 of 30 countries we track.
Updated 24 Oct 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperMKEEN ALTAQNIYAH
CategoryHealth & Fitness
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.8 (47)
Version1.0.10
Age rating12+
First seen by us
5 Oct 2026
Installs (est.)1k+ worldwide
Rating
4.8 ★
47 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#81
Measured
Calorie Counter & Gym: Mowzon on the App Store
App details
App ID
6800168992
Publisher
MKEEN ALTAQNIYAH
On the store since
Aug 2026
Under a year
Minimum OS
iOS 15.1+
iPhone 6s and later
Devices
iPhone · iPad
Universal purchase
Content rating
12+
1 content note below
Languages
2
AR EN
Size
54 MB
Content notesInfrequent/Mild Alcohol, Tobacco, or Drug Use or References
Calorie Counter & Gym: Mowzon downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Calorie Counter & Gym: Mowzon's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
Retention · share of new users still active
Day 1
Day 7
Day 30
Time spent · per daily user
Average time spent Pro
min a day
Sessions a day Pro
Time per session Pro
min
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 30 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Health & FitnessFree | #81 |
Apps near Calorie Counter & Gym: Mowzon on the chart
Health & Fitness Free, around #81.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.8 ★
47 ratings
Measured
Ratings
47
Measured
About Calorie Counter & Gym: Mowzon
Log Meals and Track your workouts in Seconds in the same app!
AI Photo Scanning: Snap a photo of your plate—Mowzon instantly recognizes ingredients, portion sizes, and nutritional values.
Voice & Text Logging: Speak or type naturally (e.g., "two eggs and a slice of toast") and let Mowzon do the math.
Barcode Scanner: Scan packaged foods to log nutrition with a single tap.
Rich Food Database: Search an extensive library of verified ingredients and meals with accurate calorie and macro data.
Know Your Numbers, No Guesswork
Custom Targets: Get precise calorie and macro targets calculated based on your age, weight, height, activity level, and goals.
Meal Breakdown: Organize targets smoothly across Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, and Snacks.
Flexible Portion Control: Adjust intake seamlessly by exact grams or single servings.
Track Workouts with Ease
Reps & Weight Logging: Record completed sets smoothly with an automated background rest timer.
Custom Routines or Free Training: Follow structured workout plans or build your own session on the fly.
Hands-Free Voice Logging: Log your sets by voice so you never have to pause your workout to type.
PRs & Exercise History: Monitor estimated 1RM stats, personal records, and historical workout sets over time.
Offline Mode: Keep logging uninterrupted at the gym—your data automatically syncs once you're back online.
Monitor Progress & Consistency
Streak Tracking: Stay motivated by building and maintaining daily and weekly consistency streaks.
Body Metrics & Charts: Graph your weight trends, weekly volume progression, and body measurements over time.
Progress Photos: Use overlay alignment guides to capture progress photos from the exact same angle every time.
Apple Health Integration: Seamlessly sync steps, sleep, active calories, and heart rate for a complete picture of your health.
Mowzon Pro
Mowzon is free to download and use. Upgrade to Mowzon Pro to unlock advanced capabilities:
Unlimited AI photo scanning and voice logging.
Complete access to advanced food database insights.
Custom macro targets for workout days versus rest days.
Unlimited workout history and personal record tracking.
Apple Terms of Use (EULA): https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/
Terms of Service: https://mowzon.com/terms
Privacy Policy: https://mowzon.com/privacy
AI Photo Scanning: Snap a photo of your plate—Mowzon instantly recognizes ingredients, portion sizes, and nutritional values.
Voice & Text Logging: Speak or type naturally (e.g., "two eggs and a slice of toast") and let Mowzon do the math.
Barcode Scanner: Scan packaged foods to log nutrition with a single tap.
Rich Food Database: Search an extensive library of verified ingredients and meals with accurate calorie and macro data.
Know Your Numbers, No Guesswork
Custom Targets: Get precise calorie and macro targets calculated based on your age, weight, height, activity level, and goals.
Meal Breakdown: Organize targets smoothly across Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, and Snacks.
Flexible Portion Control: Adjust intake seamlessly by exact grams or single servings.
Track Workouts with Ease
Reps & Weight Logging: Record completed sets smoothly with an automated background rest timer.
Custom Routines or Free Training: Follow structured workout plans or build your own session on the fly.
Hands-Free Voice Logging: Log your sets by voice so you never have to pause your workout to type.
PRs & Exercise History: Monitor estimated 1RM stats, personal records, and historical workout sets over time.
Offline Mode: Keep logging uninterrupted at the gym—your data automatically syncs once you're back online.
Monitor Progress & Consistency
Streak Tracking: Stay motivated by building and maintaining daily and weekly consistency streaks.
Body Metrics & Charts: Graph your weight trends, weekly volume progression, and body measurements over time.
Progress Photos: Use overlay alignment guides to capture progress photos from the exact same angle every time.
Apple Health Integration: Seamlessly sync steps, sleep, active calories, and heart rate for a complete picture of your health.
Mowzon Pro
Mowzon is free to download and use. Upgrade to Mowzon Pro to unlock advanced capabilities:
Unlimited AI photo scanning and voice logging.
Complete access to advanced food database insights.
Custom macro targets for workout days versus rest days.
Unlimited workout history and personal record tracking.
Apple Terms of Use (EULA): https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/
Terms of Service: https://mowzon.com/terms
Privacy Policy: https://mowzon.com/privacy
Latest updates
1.0.10
New: Home Screen and Lock Screen widgets
• See the calories you have left today and your protein, carbs and fat at a glance
• Track today's steps toward your goal, straight from Apple Health
• Tap any widget to log a meal right away
• Rest timer now shows on your Lock Screen and Dynamic Island during workouts
Plus performance improvements and bug fixes.
1.0.9
New: Home Screen and Lock Screen widgets
• See the calories you have left today and your protein, carbs and fat at a glance
• Track today's steps toward your goal, straight from Apple Health
• Tap any widget to log a meal right away
• Rest timer now shows on your Lock Screen and Dynamic Island during workouts
Plus performance improvements and bug fixes.
1.0.8
Get to know Mowzon better. We’ve updated our App Store screenshots to show how you can log meals, track workouts, and follow your progress—all in one app.
Improved the accuracy of voice meal logging.
Enhanced the workout experience and meal logging using photos, barcode scanning, and nutrition labels.