CardLens: Pokemon Card Scanner
CardLens:TCGカードスキャナー&査定・グレード
CardLens: Pokemon Card Scanner is #116 in Reference Free in Japan and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperEversight
CategoryReference
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 5.0 (1)
Version26.8.1
Age rating4+
First seen by us
26 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)500+ worldwide
Rating
5.0 ★
1 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#116
Measured
CardLens: Pokemon Card Scanner on the App Store
App details
App ID
6778003847
Publisher
Eversight
Content rating
4+
CardLens: Pokemon Card Scanner downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where CardLens: Pokemon Card Scanner's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| ReferenceFree | #116 |
Apps near CardLens: Pokemon Card Scanner on the chart
Reference Free, around #116.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
5.0 ★
1 ratings
Measured
Ratings
1
Measured
About CardLens: Pokemon Card Scanner
Scan your Pokémon, Magic, Yu-Gi-Oh!, One Piece, and Lorcana cards and instantly know what they're worth. CardLens is the fastest TCG card scanner, price checker, and collection manager — built for collectors who want real answers, not guesswork.
POINT, SCAN, KNOW
Photograph any trading card and CardLens cuts it out, identifies the exact card, and pulls a real-time value range powered by AI plus live eBay market evidence. No typing set numbers, no endless searching.
WORKS WITH YOUR FAVORITE TCGs
• Pokémon TCG
• Magic: The Gathering (MTG)
• Yu-Gi-Oh!
• One Piece Card Game
• Disney Lorcana
• …and more trading card games
WHAT YOU GET WITH EVERY SCAN
• Exact catalog match — set, number, rarity, and printing
• AI value range backed by recent eBay sales
• Condition grade estimate so you know exactly what you're holding
• One-tap save straight into your collection
BUILD YOUR COLLECTION
• Track every card in one organized vault
• See your collection's total value at a glance
• Browse the full catalog and search by game
• Add cards to your wishlist and chase your grails
WHY COLLECTORS CHOOSE CARDLENS
• Lightning-fast scanning with clean, transparent card cutouts
• Pricing you can trust, sourced from the real market
• Beautiful, simple design for collectors of every level
• Your whole collection, always in your pocket
Whether you're valuing a fresh booster pull, grading a vintage find, or managing thousands of cards, CardLens gives you instant answers and a collection you'll love to browse.
Download CardLens and turn your pile of cards into a portfolio.
———
CardLens offers an optional auto-renewing premium subscription. Payment is charged to your Apple ID at confirmation of purchase. Subscriptions renew automatically unless canceled at least 24 hours before the end of the current period. Manage or cancel anytime in your App Store account settings.
Terms of Use: https://cardlens.app/terms
Privacy Policy: https://cardlens.app/privacy
Pokémon, Magic: The Gathering, Yu-Gi-Oh!, One Piece, and Disney Lorcana are trademarks of their respective owners. CardLens is an independent app and is not affiliated with, endorsed, or sponsored by them.
POINT, SCAN, KNOW
Photograph any trading card and CardLens cuts it out, identifies the exact card, and pulls a real-time value range powered by AI plus live eBay market evidence. No typing set numbers, no endless searching.
WORKS WITH YOUR FAVORITE TCGs
• Pokémon TCG
• Magic: The Gathering (MTG)
• Yu-Gi-Oh!
• One Piece Card Game
• Disney Lorcana
• …and more trading card games
WHAT YOU GET WITH EVERY SCAN
• Exact catalog match — set, number, rarity, and printing
• AI value range backed by recent eBay sales
• Condition grade estimate so you know exactly what you're holding
• One-tap save straight into your collection
BUILD YOUR COLLECTION
• Track every card in one organized vault
• See your collection's total value at a glance
• Browse the full catalog and search by game
• Add cards to your wishlist and chase your grails
WHY COLLECTORS CHOOSE CARDLENS
• Lightning-fast scanning with clean, transparent card cutouts
• Pricing you can trust, sourced from the real market
• Beautiful, simple design for collectors of every level
• Your whole collection, always in your pocket
Whether you're valuing a fresh booster pull, grading a vintage find, or managing thousands of cards, CardLens gives you instant answers and a collection you'll love to browse.
Download CardLens and turn your pile of cards into a portfolio.
———
CardLens offers an optional auto-renewing premium subscription. Payment is charged to your Apple ID at confirmation of purchase. Subscriptions renew automatically unless canceled at least 24 hours before the end of the current period. Manage or cancel anytime in your App Store account settings.
Terms of Use: https://cardlens.app/terms
Privacy Policy: https://cardlens.app/privacy
Pokémon, Magic: The Gathering, Yu-Gi-Oh!, One Piece, and Disney Lorcana are trademarks of their respective owners. CardLens is an independent app and is not affiliated with, endorsed, or sponsored by them.
Latest updates
26.8.1
Bug fixes and performance improvements for a smoother experience.