Clash of Kings: The West
Clash of Kings: The West is #71 in Games › Role Playing Grossing in United Kingdom and charting in 3 of 30 countries we track.
Updated 24 Oct 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
Clash of Kings: The West at a glance
AI summary written from our chart and store data. It can be wrong: check the numbers above.
4X Strategy Realistic Fantasy long sessions multiplayer IAP
#slg #rts #war #kingdom building #pvp #strategy
Clash of Kings: The West on the App Store
App details
Clash of Kings: The West downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
How this is calculated
In-app revenue
Worldwide, what users spend in Clash of Kings: The West before Apple and Google take their fee.
How this is calculated
Business model: In-app purchase-led
How Clash of Kings: The West makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 30 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Games › Role PlayingGrossing | #71 | |
| Games › Role PlayingGrossing | #96 | |
| Games › Role PlayingGrossing | #97 |
Apps near Clash of Kings: The West on the chart
Games › Role Playing Grossing, around #71.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
About Clash of Kings: The West
It’s a global online war themed SLG game with RTS elements, and also is the official sequel of Clash of Kings. In the game, you are a lord revolting against the powerful. You will lead your people to fight against the mighty Dark Knight Legion. You will construct your cities, develop strong forces, gather lavish resources, and ally or battle with players of the world to claim the supreme crown.
In the new event Kingdom Plunderer, you can rain down your soldiers anytime to savage different kingdoms; You can also unite the elite forces from other kingdoms to set devastating attacks upon hostile kingdoms at specific times.
In the West Land, battle strategy, techniques and allies count lot, We simplified the Legion combination, lowered the benefits gained from the packs, and increased the CD time of some battle items. We aim for the game to get back to the core roots of strategy.
Ultimate Strife, fun battles, raging war, endless conflict, all in Clash of Kings: West Land!
【Game Features】
1. Restricted recharge benefits, and a fair gaming environment.
Increased CD time of battle items to prevent item abuse.
Optimized dispatch deployment for easier units combination.
Greatly decreased recharge benefits to raise the importance of accumulation.
2. Care for New Lords
New lords will gain 3-day Peace Shield for free
Lords can gain large amounts of soldiers without long training times in early game.
Allow low level Soldiers to upgrade to high level Soldiers.
Remove waiting time for soldier treatment in early game.
Allow gathering with Peace Shield on
3. Great war, No defraud.
Greatly decreased the price and acquiring difficulty of war items
Greatly increased the price and acquiring difficulty of Peace Shield Items
Cancel Dragonglass, Dragon Word, andDragon Training.
Plunder Card added, you can now fight with multiple kingdoms in different realms anytime.
Indivisibly added, with this comes more fun in fights.
Magic Mirror added, can quick search for plunder targets
Relocate Order added, unlock brilliant battle art.
4. Failure May Bring Surprise.
You might smile after your castle wall is breached.
For your heroic deeds may win the reinforcement of the king; lavish compensation, and more surprises are waiting for you to find out.
5. More Goals
Rank of Country Power added,let’s fight for the country!
Rank of Cross-server Kills added, Show your true power as the god of war!
More goals awaits you!
6. Infinite Rewards
You can easily gain Resources and Equipment Material from the free packs.
Resources Gathering combo will bring you an abundant amount of gold everyday.
7. Be the King
Invade hostile castles, steal their Resources, take the throne with your ally and rule all.
More fun awaits you in the game!
C