Color Caller Screen
Not in any tracked top chart right now.
Updated 25 Oct 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperKevin Ghori
CategoryUtilities
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 2.6 (5)
Version1.6
Age rating4+
First seen by us
24 Oct 2026
Rating
2.6 ★
5 ratings
Measured
Color Caller Screen on the App Store
App details
App ID
1489705913
Publisher
Kevin Ghori
On the store since
Dec 2019
6 years on the store
Minimum OS
iOS 11.0+
iPhone 5s and later
Devices
iPhone · iPad
Universal purchase
Content rating
4+
Languages
1
EN
Size
61 MB
Also listed in
Photo & Video
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 30 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Not charting right now. | ||
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
2.6 ★
5 ratings
Measured
Ratings
5
Measured
About Color Caller Screen
There are various editing apps to edit images, videos, wallpapers, lock screen, navigation bars, etc. Why should the caller screen be left out??? So here's presenting one of the stunning and magnificent Color Caller Screen iOS app to transform your ordinary caller screen into vibrant and colorful caller screen making it more expressive!
Color Caller Screen app is intuitively implemented by the professional iOS designers and iOS developers to facilitate the iOS users with best user experience while modifying and transforming their Caller Screens.
Color Caller Screen app employs several functionalities like Color Caller Screen templates, background images, background color options, stickers, pencils, text effects to create custom Caller Screen Templates. Color Caller Screen app employs professional Caller Screen Maker and Color Caller Screen editor tools to serve its purpose effectively!
Steps:
Step 1) Install Color Caller Screen app.
Step 2) Four Sections: Templates, Custom, Remove, My Creation.
Step 3) Select templates to view and use the color caller screen templates presented by the Color Caller Screen app.
Step 4) Otherwise, Select Custom to create personalized Color Caller Screen for your device.
Step 5) Otherwise, Select Remove to view the caller screen for contacts and remove the contacts you do not further wish to continue with the assigned Color Caller Screen.
Step 6) Otherwise, Select My Creation to view all he created and saved Color Caller Screens.
Step 7) Select one of the templates from the various Color Caller Screen templates presented by the Template section.
Step 8) Use crop feature to modify image size. Add stickers to the Caller Screen. Sketch the Caller Screen in different colors. Add text effects in the Color Caller Screen.
Step 9) Click on "Tap to Full View" to get a full screen view of the selected Color Caller Screen.
Step 10) Click on "Layer" to switch from Accept Decline UI to Slide to Answer UI and vice versa.
Step 11) For custom Caller Screen, Browse any image from phone gallery.
Step 12) Select the contacts you wish to assign the created or selected Color Caller Screen.
Step 13) User can remove the contacts if they wish to remove Color Caller Screen from them via Remove section.
Color Caller Screen app is a high-utility feature-oriented Caller Screen iOS app. Color Caller Screen app is completely free to install and has quick installation process. Color Caller Screen app is a lightweight application, will not drain the device memory, battery and other resources.
Color Caller Screen app has a pleasant and welcoming theme along with modern design. Color Caller Screen app provides a user-friendly and addictive GUI and offers instant click execution results. Color Caller Screen app is a readily available, fancy and in-demand iOS application.
Once installed, no further internet connection is required by the Color Caller Screen app. Color Caller Screen app supports almost all screen resolutions of mobile and table
Color Caller Screen app is intuitively implemented by the professional iOS designers and iOS developers to facilitate the iOS users with best user experience while modifying and transforming their Caller Screens.
Color Caller Screen app employs several functionalities like Color Caller Screen templates, background images, background color options, stickers, pencils, text effects to create custom Caller Screen Templates. Color Caller Screen app employs professional Caller Screen Maker and Color Caller Screen editor tools to serve its purpose effectively!
Steps:
Step 1) Install Color Caller Screen app.
Step 2) Four Sections: Templates, Custom, Remove, My Creation.
Step 3) Select templates to view and use the color caller screen templates presented by the Color Caller Screen app.
Step 4) Otherwise, Select Custom to create personalized Color Caller Screen for your device.
Step 5) Otherwise, Select Remove to view the caller screen for contacts and remove the contacts you do not further wish to continue with the assigned Color Caller Screen.
Step 6) Otherwise, Select My Creation to view all he created and saved Color Caller Screens.
Step 7) Select one of the templates from the various Color Caller Screen templates presented by the Template section.
Step 8) Use crop feature to modify image size. Add stickers to the Caller Screen. Sketch the Caller Screen in different colors. Add text effects in the Color Caller Screen.
Step 9) Click on "Tap to Full View" to get a full screen view of the selected Color Caller Screen.
Step 10) Click on "Layer" to switch from Accept Decline UI to Slide to Answer UI and vice versa.
Step 11) For custom Caller Screen, Browse any image from phone gallery.
Step 12) Select the contacts you wish to assign the created or selected Color Caller Screen.
Step 13) User can remove the contacts if they wish to remove Color Caller Screen from them via Remove section.
Color Caller Screen app is a high-utility feature-oriented Caller Screen iOS app. Color Caller Screen app is completely free to install and has quick installation process. Color Caller Screen app is a lightweight application, will not drain the device memory, battery and other resources.
Color Caller Screen app has a pleasant and welcoming theme along with modern design. Color Caller Screen app provides a user-friendly and addictive GUI and offers instant click execution results. Color Caller Screen app is a readily available, fancy and in-demand iOS application.
Once installed, no further internet connection is required by the Color Caller Screen app. Color Caller Screen app supports almost all screen resolutions of mobile and table
Latest updates
1.6
- Bug fixes.