Delhivery: Courier App
Delhivery: Courier App gets 10k+ downloads a day worldwide (AppInsider estimate, September 2026, rounded down to a band).
Delhivery: Courier App is #9 in Utilities Free in India and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperDelhivery Public Limited
CategoryUtilities
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 3.9 (99k)
Version3.4.9
Age rating4+
First seen by us🇮🇳 25 Sep 2026
Rating
3.9 ★
99k ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#9
🇮🇳 Utilities Free
Measured
Delhivery: Courier App downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Delhivery: Courier App's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
Retention · share of new users still active
Day 1
Day 7
Day 30
Time per daily user
min
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 🇮🇳 India | UtilitiesFree | #9 |
Apps near Delhivery: Courier App on the chart
🇮🇳 Utilities Free, around #9.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
3.9 ★
99k ratings
Measured
Ratings
99k
Measured
About Delhivery: Courier App
Delhivery is your trusted on-demand courier and parcel delivery app for both personal and business shipping needs. Formerly known as Delhivery Direct, the app continues to offer the same reliable local and nationwide courier services now under the Delhivery brand you already trust.
Whether you need local deliveries within your city or pan-India courier services, Delhivery makes shipping fast, simple, and hassle-free.
Local & Nationwide Courier Services
Get local on-demand deliveries with quick pickups in Delhi NCR, Bengaluru, Ahmedabad, Hyderabad, and Mumbai (expanding to more cities soon).
Send couriers across India to 18,800+ PIN codes, with shipment weights up to 50 kg.
Why choose Delhivery?
15-Minute Local Pickup: Book a 2-wheeler, 3-wheeler, or mini-truck for instant local deliveries
Pan-India Coverage: Reliable courier delivery across 18,800+ PIN codes
Free Doorstep Pickup for national couriers : No need to visit courier offices
Real-Time Tracking: Track your shipment live at every step
No Shipping Label Required: Ship easily without printing labels
Secure Shipments: Protection against loss or damage with Delhivery Protect
From documents and parcels to business shipments, Delhivery helps you ship smarter with transparent pricing, dependable delivery, and trusted support.
Download Delhivery App today and experience seamless courier & parcel delivery.
For more information, visit: www.delhivery.com
Whether you need local deliveries within your city or pan-India courier services, Delhivery makes shipping fast, simple, and hassle-free.
Local & Nationwide Courier Services
Get local on-demand deliveries with quick pickups in Delhi NCR, Bengaluru, Ahmedabad, Hyderabad, and Mumbai (expanding to more cities soon).
Send couriers across India to 18,800+ PIN codes, with shipment weights up to 50 kg.
Why choose Delhivery?
15-Minute Local Pickup: Book a 2-wheeler, 3-wheeler, or mini-truck for instant local deliveries
Pan-India Coverage: Reliable courier delivery across 18,800+ PIN codes
Free Doorstep Pickup for national couriers : No need to visit courier offices
Real-Time Tracking: Track your shipment live at every step
No Shipping Label Required: Ship easily without printing labels
Secure Shipments: Protection against loss or damage with Delhivery Protect
From documents and parcels to business shipments, Delhivery helps you ship smarter with transparent pricing, dependable delivery, and trusted support.
Download Delhivery App today and experience seamless courier & parcel delivery.
For more information, visit: www.delhivery.com
Latest updates
3.4.9
Improved experience with important bug fixes
Faster and more affordable Multi Box Shipping is now available in select cities
Loved shipping with us? Rate us! Your feedback keeps the Delhivery engine running
Any questions? Tap Help in the Delhivery app
Update your app now. Happy shipping!