Doodhvale Farms
Doodhvale Farms gets 1k+ downloads a day worldwide (AppInsider estimate, September 2026, rounded down to a band).
Doodhvale Farms is #63 in Food & Drink Free in India and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperSanjay Jain
CategoryFood & Drink
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.4 (2.2k)
Version3.1.7
Age rating4+
First seen by us
25 Sep 2026
Rating
4.4 ★
2.2k ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#63
Measured
Doodhvale Farms on the App Store
App details
App ID
1435706071
Publisher
Sanjay Jain
Content rating
4+
Doodhvale Farms downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Doodhvale Farms's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Food & DrinkFree | #63 |
Apps near Doodhvale Farms on the chart
Food & Drink Free, around #63.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.4 ★
2.2k ratings
Measured
Ratings
2.2k
Measured
About Doodhvale Farms
Doodhvale Farms is a brand which stands for providing farm fresh & unadulterated Cow Milk, Buffalo Milk and other dairy products which is completely un-touch from human hands to customer doorstep. 70% milk & other dairy products available in Delhi NCR are adulterated and synthetic (FSSAI survey report). Doodhvale Farms (team of Engineers & MBA grads) is having its own Hi Tech (free housing layouts) dairy farms in Haryana where cattle are given high nutrient feed and hygienic environment so that they produce high nutrient value milk. No hormone injection and no antibiotics etc given to the cattle to increase the productivity. No preservatives, additives, powder or water added in our milk. We deliver fresh pasteurized milk within 24 hours of milking to our customer’s doorstep every morning using our own cold chain logistics and operations team. We also provide fresh Paneer, Curd, Cow Ghee and Buffalo Ghee which we manufacture from our own farm fresh milk. We have our own quality processes & checks to ensure the utmost milk quality, hygiene and also, a hassle free on time delivery to customer doorstep every morning.
Doodhvale Farms app is meant for managing customers orders, subscriptions, billings, payments etc in a user friendly manner. Using app, you just set your requirement once and we deliver everyday or as per your preset schedule regularly. You can change orders quantity or adding more products or instant pausing your delivery for any day. Also, plan your milk or other products for coming days without calling anyone.
Features:
- Set your delivery location & address
- Subscribe your products as per your schedule
- Manage your orders instantly using calendar view
- Online payment using Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, UPI or Paytm wallet
- Review your billing details and account history
- Give your feedback and call your delivery man directly from app
- Refer Doodhvale Farms products to your friends and earn credits
Doodhvale Farms app is meant for managing customers orders, subscriptions, billings, payments etc in a user friendly manner. Using app, you just set your requirement once and we deliver everyday or as per your preset schedule regularly. You can change orders quantity or adding more products or instant pausing your delivery for any day. Also, plan your milk or other products for coming days without calling anyone.
Features:
- Set your delivery location & address
- Subscribe your products as per your schedule
- Manage your orders instantly using calendar view
- Online payment using Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, UPI or Paytm wallet
- Review your billing details and account history
- Give your feedback and call your delivery man directly from app
- Refer Doodhvale Farms products to your friends and earn credits
Latest updates
3.1.7
Improved cart quantity sync across the app.
Better cart visibility and navigation experience.
Revamped Refer & Earn section with improved discoverability.
Smarter search with better product recommendations.
Updated Prime membership benefits information.
Refreshed post-order confirmation experience.
Fixed recharge message issues.
General bug fixes and performance improvements.