Dream Hopper
Dream Hopper is #83 in Games › Music Free in Australia and charting in 1 of 30 countries we track.
Updated 24 Oct 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperProtostar
CategoryGames
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.9 (373)
Version1.6.7
Age rating4+
First seen by us
25 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)100k+ worldwide
Rating
4.9 ★
373 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#83
Measured
Dream Hopper at a glance
AI summary written from our chart and store data. It can be wrong: check the numbers above.
Casual Abstract Surreal short sessions IAP
#zen #rhythm #relaxing #tap #dreamscape #hypnotic
Dream Hopper on the App Store
App details
App ID
1576470577
Publisher
Protostar Games PTY LTD
On the store since
Apr 2022
4 years on the store
Minimum OS
iOS 15.0+
iPhone 6s and later
Devices
iPhone · iPad
Universal purchase · Game Center
Content rating
4+
Languages
10
EN FR DE IT JA KO PT ZH ES ZH
Size
333 MB
Also listed in
Music, Puzzle
Dream Hopper downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Dream Hopper's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Business model: Ad-led
How Dream Hopper makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
Ads · 41 ad networks
Ads
/mo
of revenue
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 30 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Games › MusicFree | #83 |
Apps near Dream Hopper on the chart
Games › Music Free, around #83.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.9 ★
373 ratings
Measured
Ratings
373
Measured
About Dream Hopper
Calm your mind and enter a world of dreams.
Hop along to the groove of hypnotic rhythms to reveal technicolor dreamlike visions. Bring the true meaning of whimsical shapes into vivid focus as you discover a dazzling dreamscape of memories.
Dream Hopper is a zen-like experience of flow and discovery. Simply tap to hop from shape to shape and let your mind reveal a beautiful presence of calm.
Hop along to the groove of hypnotic rhythms to reveal technicolor dreamlike visions. Bring the true meaning of whimsical shapes into vivid focus as you discover a dazzling dreamscape of memories.
Dream Hopper is a zen-like experience of flow and discovery. Simply tap to hop from shape to shape and let your mind reveal a beautiful presence of calm.
Latest updates
1.6.7
Bug Fixes:
The "Dreamer" achievement will now correctly unlock when you have earned all characters.