Dubai Bus on Demand
Dubai Bus on Demand is #47 in Travel Free in United Arab Emirates and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperVia Transportation, Inc.
CategoryTravel
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.5 (740)
Version4.30.0
Age rating4+
First seen by us
25 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)50k+ worldwide
Rating
4.5 ★
740 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#47
Measured
Dubai Bus on Demand on the App Store
App details
App ID
1489325367
Publisher
Via Transportation, Inc.
Content rating
4+
Dubai Bus on Demand downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Dubai Bus on Demand's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
Retention · share of new users still active
Day 1
Day 7
Day 30
Time spent · per daily user
Average time spent Pro
min a day
Sessions a day Pro
Time per session Pro
min
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| TravelFree | #47 |
Apps near Dubai Bus on Demand on the chart
Travel Free, around #47.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.5 ★
740 ratings
Measured
Ratings
740
Measured
About Dubai Bus on Demand
Dubai Bus on Demand is quick, affordable, smart and efficient way of traveling within Dubai’s major zones and get connected with city, brought to you by the Road and Transport Authority, powered by Via and United Trans.
Just download the Dubai Bus On-Demand app today, sign up, book your ride and go where & when you want within the areas. It is as easy as click, pay and go.
Our intelligent service allows passengers to share their journey with others on similar routes. Book a journey and our powerful algorithm matches you with a premium vehicle that will pick you up at the closest convenient spot. Dubai Bus on Demand is a new model of on-demand transport; a technology-enabled vehicle to a street near you, when and where you need.
How does Dubai Bus On-Demand work?
Dubai Bus On-Demand is an on-demand travel concept that takes multiple passengers heading in the same direction and books them into a shared vehicle. Using the Dubai Bus On-Demand app, input your address and we’ll match you with a vehicle going your way. We’ll pick you up on a nearby corner and drop you off within a few streets of your requested destination. Our smart algorithms provide journey times that are comparable to a taxi and much more convenient than other modes of travel.
How long will I wait?
You'll always get an accurate estimate of your pick-up ETA before booking. You can also track your minibus in real time in the app.
How many passengers will I share a vehicle with?
The number of passengers you will share a journey with varies based on capacity and your chosen destination. Our comfortable minibuses can easily accommodate up to 14 people.
What else do I need to know about using the service?
If you require the use of a wheelchair space, you can mark yourself in the app under your rider profile.
Try this new on-demand transport app that is guaranteed to change the way that you think about travelling. We look forward to seeing you on your next journey. Just click, pay, go!
Love our app? Please rate us! Questions? Please contact us at [email protected]
Just download the Dubai Bus On-Demand app today, sign up, book your ride and go where & when you want within the areas. It is as easy as click, pay and go.
Our intelligent service allows passengers to share their journey with others on similar routes. Book a journey and our powerful algorithm matches you with a premium vehicle that will pick you up at the closest convenient spot. Dubai Bus on Demand is a new model of on-demand transport; a technology-enabled vehicle to a street near you, when and where you need.
How does Dubai Bus On-Demand work?
Dubai Bus On-Demand is an on-demand travel concept that takes multiple passengers heading in the same direction and books them into a shared vehicle. Using the Dubai Bus On-Demand app, input your address and we’ll match you with a vehicle going your way. We’ll pick you up on a nearby corner and drop you off within a few streets of your requested destination. Our smart algorithms provide journey times that are comparable to a taxi and much more convenient than other modes of travel.
How long will I wait?
You'll always get an accurate estimate of your pick-up ETA before booking. You can also track your minibus in real time in the app.
How many passengers will I share a vehicle with?
The number of passengers you will share a journey with varies based on capacity and your chosen destination. Our comfortable minibuses can easily accommodate up to 14 people.
What else do I need to know about using the service?
If you require the use of a wheelchair space, you can mark yourself in the app under your rider profile.
Try this new on-demand transport app that is guaranteed to change the way that you think about travelling. We look forward to seeing you on your next journey. Just click, pay, go!
Love our app? Please rate us! Questions? Please contact us at [email protected]
Latest updates
4.30.0
Performance improvements and bug fixes