Easy Stop Motion studio: Introduction to animation
Easy Stop Motion Studio: Initiation à l'animation
Easy Stop Motion studio: Introduction to animation is #177 in Education Paid in France and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperEDOKI ACADEMY
CategoryEducation
Price3.99 EUR
Released
Rating★ 3.4 (7)
Version4.6
Age rating4+
First seen by us
25 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)1k+ worldwide
Rating
3.4 ★
7 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#177
Measured
Easy Stop Motion studio: Introduction to animation on the App Store
App details
App ID
593847174
Publisher
EDOKI ACADEMY
Content rating
4+
Easy Stop Motion studio: Introduction to animation downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| EducationPaid | #177 |
Apps near Easy Stop Motion studio: Introduction to animation on the chart
Education Paid, around #177.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
3.4 ★
7 ratings
Measured
Ratings
7
Measured
About Easy Stop Motion studio: Introduction to animation
Create, animate and share your own cartoons with Easy Stop-motion Studio. Use dozens of shapes, colors and templates anyway you want to make your little animated movie. A juggling lion, a talking 6-eyed monster, the only limit is your imagination!
* "A stellar educational tool for kids and families alike." Maclife
* "An app that looks like it’ll grow in appeal as your children grow older." Apps playground
* "Once in a while, I come across a great app that I can't stop raving about. Easy Studio is an example of such an app. " Geeks with Juniors
Ever wanted to make your own cartoon? Dive into the process used to create your favourite animated movies with Easy stop-motion Studio! This app lets you create anything you can imagine with funny shapes and bright colors. First step: learn with tutorials and templates, and then let your imagination shine in the “expert mode” where everything is possible. Easy studio gives the whole family a tool to set creativity free. Best suited to children over 6 years old.
Features:
• Learn how shapes form objects in a fun way!
• Draw the most horrible creature or the cutest elephant ever!
• Animate it to bring it to life!
• Add a soundtrack using the microphone, the keyboard or pre-recorded sounds
• Share it with your friends or family
• Choose from 43 shapes, 15 colors, and 15 templates from your favorites holidays (Christmas, Halloween, Thanksgiving and Easter).
• Designed by teachers.
• Safe for kids! Absolutely no third-party ads!
Download Easy Studio now and ready, set, action!
Gold Medal of Parents Choice Awards
Editors Choice Childrens Technology Review
Creative Child.com Preferred Choice Award
About EDOKI ACADEMY
We founded EDOKI ACADEMY to bring our classroom experience with hundreds of children to the Digital world of tablets. As certified teachers, our aim is to develop a range of truly educational as well as beautiful apps based on the Montessori Method. All our apps can be used at home or in class. They can also be used by speech therapists. We are proud winners of several Awards from the Parent's Choice Foundation and Common Sense Media. For any support, please contact us on [email protected]
Privacy Policy
We take personal data protection very seriously. We do not collect or share personal information about your child. You can read our privacy policy here: http://www.edokiacademy.com/en/privacy-policy/
* "A stellar educational tool for kids and families alike." Maclife
* "An app that looks like it’ll grow in appeal as your children grow older." Apps playground
* "Once in a while, I come across a great app that I can't stop raving about. Easy Studio is an example of such an app. " Geeks with Juniors
Ever wanted to make your own cartoon? Dive into the process used to create your favourite animated movies with Easy stop-motion Studio! This app lets you create anything you can imagine with funny shapes and bright colors. First step: learn with tutorials and templates, and then let your imagination shine in the “expert mode” where everything is possible. Easy studio gives the whole family a tool to set creativity free. Best suited to children over 6 years old.
Features:
• Learn how shapes form objects in a fun way!
• Draw the most horrible creature or the cutest elephant ever!
• Animate it to bring it to life!
• Add a soundtrack using the microphone, the keyboard or pre-recorded sounds
• Share it with your friends or family
• Choose from 43 shapes, 15 colors, and 15 templates from your favorites holidays (Christmas, Halloween, Thanksgiving and Easter).
• Designed by teachers.
• Safe for kids! Absolutely no third-party ads!
Download Easy Studio now and ready, set, action!
Gold Medal of Parents Choice Awards
Editors Choice Childrens Technology Review
Creative Child.com Preferred Choice Award
About EDOKI ACADEMY
We founded EDOKI ACADEMY to bring our classroom experience with hundreds of children to the Digital world of tablets. As certified teachers, our aim is to develop a range of truly educational as well as beautiful apps based on the Montessori Method. All our apps can be used at home or in class. They can also be used by speech therapists. We are proud winners of several Awards from the Parent's Choice Foundation and Common Sense Media. For any support, please contact us on [email protected]
Privacy Policy
We take personal data protection very seriously. We do not collect or share personal information about your child. You can read our privacy policy here: http://www.edokiacademy.com/en/privacy-policy/
Latest updates
4.6
Spring update