Escoba de 15!
Scopa a 15
Escoba de 15! is #122 in Games › Casino Free in Italy and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperSonya Marcarelli
CategoryGames
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.4 (574)
Version6.0
Age rating12+
First seen by us
27 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)100k+ worldwide
Rating
4.4 ★
574 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#122
Measured
Escoba de 15! on the App Store
App details
App ID
560988878
Publisher
Sonya Marcarelli
Content rating
12+
Escoba de 15! downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Business model: Ad-led
How Escoba de 15! makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
Ads · 6 ad networks
Ads
/mo
of revenue
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Games › CasinoFree | #122 |
Apps near Escoba de 15! on the chart
Games › Casino Free, around #122.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.4 ★
574 ratings
Measured
Ratings
574
Measured
About Escoba de 15!
Escoba de 15 is a variant of the Italian card game Scopa. In this version the players need to sum 15 points to capture the cards.
The game is usually played with a deck of traditional Spanish playing cards, but this app also includes italian and international decks.
The app has a resume of the game's rules, and supports global GameCenter leaderboards.
Support for accessibility services of Voiceover.
It is a very good tool to improve the mathematical skills in a funny way!
The game is usually played with a deck of traditional Spanish playing cards, but this app also includes italian and international decks.
The app has a resume of the game's rules, and supports global GameCenter leaderboards.
Support for accessibility services of Voiceover.
It is a very good tool to improve the mathematical skills in a funny way!
Latest updates
6.0
Thanks for choosing Scopa 15! This release includes stability and performance improvements.