Food Diary See How You Eat Log
Food Diary See How You Eat Log is #34 in Health & Fitness Grossing in Russia and charting in 1 of 30 countries we track.
Updated 25 Oct 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperHealth Revolution Ltd
CategoryHealth & Fitness
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.8 (583)
Version3.2.48
Age rating12+
First seen by us
16 Oct 2026
Installs (est.)500k+ worldwide
Rating
4.8 ★
583 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#34
Measured
Food Diary See How You Eat Log on the App Store
App details
App ID
940579920
Publisher
Health Revolution Oy Ltd
On the store since
Dec 2014
11 years on the store
Minimum OS
iOS 15.0+
iPhone 6s and later
Devices
iPhone · iPad · Watch
Content rating
12+
1 content note below
Languages
13
NL EN FI FR DE IT JA PL PT RU ES SV …
Size
163 MB
Also listed in
Lifestyle
Content notesInfrequent/Mild Medical/Treatment Information
Food Diary See How You Eat Log downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Business model: Ad-led
How Food Diary See How You Eat Log makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
Ads · 1 ad networks
Ads
/mo
of revenue
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 30 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Health & FitnessGrossing | #34 |
Apps near Food Diary See How You Eat Log on the chart
Health & Fitness Grossing, around #34.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.8 ★
583 ratings
Measured
Ratings
583
Measured
About Food Diary See How You Eat Log
Looking for a simple food diary, food journal, or meal tracker?
See How You Eat is an easy-to-use food diary app that helps you track meals, build healthy eating habits, and eat regularly — without calorie counting.
Log meals in 2 taps. Stay consistent. See results.
MEAL TRACKER MADE SIMPLE, FUN & EFFECTIVE:
1. See your daily meals at a glance
2. Easy and straightforward to use — take a photo to log your meals
3. Meal reminders
4. Feel more energetic
5. Become mindful of your eating habits
6. Forget about diets and calorie counting
7. Simple to share your food logs with your coach or friends
With the Food Diary See How You Eat app, you can view your daily meals at a glance, compelling you to make healthy food choices. Meal reminders help you with regular eating, and you’ll feel more energetic throughout the day.
BENEFITS OF PHOTOGRAPHING MEALS:
• You’ll see at a glance all the meals of the day
• An easy method to log your meals
• Taking photos of meals supports mindfulness
• Meal tracking helps you change your eating habits
• Photographing your meals encourages healthy food choices
BENEFITS OF REGULAR EATING:
• Stay energetic throughout the day
• Supports intuitive and mindful eating
• Lose cravings for unhealthy foods
• Get rid of sugar cravings
BENEFITS OF MEAL REMINDERS:
• Regular eating means you’re not continuously hungry
• Regular eating means you have more energy
• You learn intuitive eating naturally
• You become aware of your eating patterns
BENEFITS OF KEEPING A FOOD DIARY:
• According to studies, keeping a food diary has multiple benefits
• People who track their meals report that they make healthy food choices
• Eat more vegetables and pay attention to portion size
• Food tracking has multiple benefits for changing eating habits
• Recent studies confirm that photo food tracking raises awareness and changes dietary habits
BENEFITS OF VISUAL MEAL SUMMARY:
• Eating habits are much more than calorie counting
• A meal plate photo makes you conscious of your nutritional choices
• Are you having vegetables or not?
• How did you feel that day? Or before or after a meal?
• No detailed nutritional information is needed to see how you eat
• Save macros, nutrients, measurements, calorie counting, and detailed food & meal tracking for fitness athletes
STAY MOTIVATED WITH FOOD JOURNALING
• Fun 14-Day Challenges keep you on track
• Regular Eating Challenge
• Photo Food Journaling Challenge
• AI-powered Veggie Tracking Challenge
WHY PEOPLE LOVE SEE HOW YOU EAT APP:
1. It’s so easy. Just 2 taps to log a meal.
2. I can actually see what I’ve been eating all day at a glance and at what time.
3. It keeps me accountable without counting calories.
4. I notice things I would otherwise miss — not enough vegetables, protein, regular meals…
5. I get reminded to eat regularly
6. I can look back when I’m not feeling great and see what I’ve been eating.
7. I love being able to add notes and little faces to my meals and track water and drinks.
8
See How You Eat is an easy-to-use food diary app that helps you track meals, build healthy eating habits, and eat regularly — without calorie counting.
Log meals in 2 taps. Stay consistent. See results.
MEAL TRACKER MADE SIMPLE, FUN & EFFECTIVE:
1. See your daily meals at a glance
2. Easy and straightforward to use — take a photo to log your meals
3. Meal reminders
4. Feel more energetic
5. Become mindful of your eating habits
6. Forget about diets and calorie counting
7. Simple to share your food logs with your coach or friends
With the Food Diary See How You Eat app, you can view your daily meals at a glance, compelling you to make healthy food choices. Meal reminders help you with regular eating, and you’ll feel more energetic throughout the day.
BENEFITS OF PHOTOGRAPHING MEALS:
• You’ll see at a glance all the meals of the day
• An easy method to log your meals
• Taking photos of meals supports mindfulness
• Meal tracking helps you change your eating habits
• Photographing your meals encourages healthy food choices
BENEFITS OF REGULAR EATING:
• Stay energetic throughout the day
• Supports intuitive and mindful eating
• Lose cravings for unhealthy foods
• Get rid of sugar cravings
BENEFITS OF MEAL REMINDERS:
• Regular eating means you’re not continuously hungry
• Regular eating means you have more energy
• You learn intuitive eating naturally
• You become aware of your eating patterns
BENEFITS OF KEEPING A FOOD DIARY:
• According to studies, keeping a food diary has multiple benefits
• People who track their meals report that they make healthy food choices
• Eat more vegetables and pay attention to portion size
• Food tracking has multiple benefits for changing eating habits
• Recent studies confirm that photo food tracking raises awareness and changes dietary habits
BENEFITS OF VISUAL MEAL SUMMARY:
• Eating habits are much more than calorie counting
• A meal plate photo makes you conscious of your nutritional choices
• Are you having vegetables or not?
• How did you feel that day? Or before or after a meal?
• No detailed nutritional information is needed to see how you eat
• Save macros, nutrients, measurements, calorie counting, and detailed food & meal tracking for fitness athletes
STAY MOTIVATED WITH FOOD JOURNALING
• Fun 14-Day Challenges keep you on track
• Regular Eating Challenge
• Photo Food Journaling Challenge
• AI-powered Veggie Tracking Challenge
WHY PEOPLE LOVE SEE HOW YOU EAT APP:
1. It’s so easy. Just 2 taps to log a meal.
2. I can actually see what I’ve been eating all day at a glance and at what time.
3. It keeps me accountable without counting calories.
4. I notice things I would otherwise miss — not enough vegetables, protein, regular meals…
5. I get reminded to eat regularly
6. I can look back when I’m not feeling great and see what I’ve been eating.
7. I love being able to add notes and little faces to my meals and track water and drinks.
8
Latest updates
3.2.48
Small bug fixes, smoother food tracking.
This update includes bug fixes and performance improvements to make your See How You Eat experience even better.
Thanks for using See How You Eat!
3.2.46
Small fixes, smoother food tracking.
This update includes bug fixes and performance improvements to make your See How You Eat experience even better.
Thanks for using See How You Eat!