Formula 11 Mini Racing
Formula 11 Mini Corse
Formula 11 Mini Racing is #137 in Games › Racing Free in Italy and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperDavid Herrera Solas
CategoryGames
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.5 (53)
Version2.03
Age rating4+
First seen by us
26 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)10k+ worldwide
Rating
4.5 ★
53 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#137
Measured
Formula 11 Mini Racing on the App Store
App details
App ID
6747617452
Publisher
David Herrera Solas
Minimum OS
iOS 13.0+
Content rating
4+
Languages
1
EN
Size
50 MB
Formula 11 Mini Racing downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Formula 11 Mini Racing's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Games › RacingFree | #137 |
Apps near Formula 11 Mini Racing on the chart
Games › Racing Free, around #137.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.5 ★
53 ratings
Measured
Ratings
53
Measured
About Formula 11 Mini Racing
Get ready for a racing experience with a retro soul!
Race on classic tracks with 80s-inspired cars, face challenging AI, and win using smart tyre strategy.
Start with 3-lap quick races and unlock longer 11-lap battles.
Avoid mistakes, manage your tyre wear, and choose the perfect moment to pit. Strategy is everything!
Features:
• Retro racing style with classic vibes.
• Challenging and aggressive AI.
• Tyre management and race strategy.
• Unlock new tracks and game modes.
Can you beat faster cars with brain over speed?
Race on classic tracks with 80s-inspired cars, face challenging AI, and win using smart tyre strategy.
Start with 3-lap quick races and unlock longer 11-lap battles.
Avoid mistakes, manage your tyre wear, and choose the perfect moment to pit. Strategy is everything!
Features:
• Retro racing style with classic vibes.
• Challenging and aggressive AI.
• Tyre management and race strategy.
• Unlock new tracks and game modes.
Can you beat faster cars with brain over speed?
Latest updates
2.03
- Fixed a bug where the sector 2 checkpoint in Brazil qualifying was incorrectly placed.
- The pit lane barrier is now a static object, so it can no longer be pushed out of place to block AI cars from entering the pits.
- Fixed a bug where pausing during Practice or Qualifying and resuming would make AI cars leave the pits and race as if it were a normal race.