FreeCell ▻ Solitaire
Solitario ▻ FreeCell
FreeCell ▻ Solitaire is #188 in Games › Casino Free in Germany and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperPeopleFun CG, LLC
CategoryGames
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.6 (9.7k)
Version7.42.5
Age rating12+
First seen by us
27 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)5M+ worldwide
Rating
4.6 ★
9.7k ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#188
Measured
FreeCell ▻ Solitaire on the App Store
App details
App ID
500964912
Publisher
PeopleFun CG, LLC
Minimum OS
iOS 12.4+
Content rating
12+
Languages
23
AR DA NL EN FI FR DE EL HE HI ID IT …
Size
189 MB
FreeCell ▻ Solitaire downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Business model: Ad-led
How FreeCell ▻ Solitaire makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
Ads · 210 ad networks
Ads
/mo
of revenue
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Games › CasinoFree | #188 |
Apps near FreeCell ▻ Solitaire on the chart
Games › Casino Free, around #188.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.6 ★
9.7k ratings
Measured
Ratings
9.7k
Measured
About FreeCell ▻ Solitaire
FreeCell Solitaire is the #1 free card games solitaire! Discover the next evolution of the classic free free cell solitaire with amazing graphics and ease of use. This is a card game like one you have never experienced before. No wonder this free solitaire is rated so highly!
And, with our optional extra-large card symbols, squinting the eyes is a thing of the past!
With this solitaire game you get unlimited puzzle games, all free games, all best of class games, and we have added a Smart Point System and multiple levels of difficulty: Easy, Medium, Hard, and Expert :)
FreeCell Solitaire, along with Solitaire (Klondike), Spider Solitaire, Spiderette Solitaire, and Card Games solitaire, is part of our family of card games and puzzle games, all created with the same mix of passion for enjoyment, midnight oil, and deep technology skills to bring you the best solitaires… try the difference.
This is what some of our players are saying:
• "Best Freecell solitaire out there :)"
• "Great game :) Love playing this game!"
• "Fundictive :) Great addictive fun"
• Check out the rest of our raving reviews... and look at our ratings!!!
Solitaire makes it amazingly natural to control the cards movements and to feel in control: With tap-to-place, you simply tap the right card and it magically does the right move, or when you prefer you can also use our assisted drag-and-drop to move a card anywhere it creates a valid move.
With this solitaire card game you also get all the nice features you would expect from a first class card game, such as:
• unlimited number of free games
• landscape and portrait card game play
• same rank card highlight
• drag destination highlight
• automatic game save and resume
• automatic card spacing
• interface auto dimming
• selectable rich features
• independent volume settings
• unlimited undos
• cards placement hints
• tap to place cards
• drag and drop cards
• autocomplete to finish a solved puzzle
• scores, moves, and times
• statistics
• awesome graphics and animations :)
• show or hide time/battery
• online games scoring
• online achievements
• free cell solitaire game rules
• … too many more to keep listing :)
FreeCell Solitaire is an iPhone game and an iPad game combined into one iOS app. Your iPhone, iPod, or iPad automatically selects for you the iPhone app and iPad app.
FreeCell Solitaire is part of our family of card games and puzzle games, all created with the same mix of passion for enjoyment, midnight oil, and deep technology skills to bring you the best solitaires… try the difference!
And, with our optional extra-large card symbols, squinting the eyes is a thing of the past!
With this solitaire game you get unlimited puzzle games, all free games, all best of class games, and we have added a Smart Point System and multiple levels of difficulty: Easy, Medium, Hard, and Expert :)
FreeCell Solitaire, along with Solitaire (Klondike), Spider Solitaire, Spiderette Solitaire, and Card Games solitaire, is part of our family of card games and puzzle games, all created with the same mix of passion for enjoyment, midnight oil, and deep technology skills to bring you the best solitaires… try the difference.
This is what some of our players are saying:
• "Best Freecell solitaire out there :)"
• "Great game :) Love playing this game!"
• "Fundictive :) Great addictive fun"
• Check out the rest of our raving reviews... and look at our ratings!!!
Solitaire makes it amazingly natural to control the cards movements and to feel in control: With tap-to-place, you simply tap the right card and it magically does the right move, or when you prefer you can also use our assisted drag-and-drop to move a card anywhere it creates a valid move.
With this solitaire card game you also get all the nice features you would expect from a first class card game, such as:
• unlimited number of free games
• landscape and portrait card game play
• same rank card highlight
• drag destination highlight
• automatic game save and resume
• automatic card spacing
• interface auto dimming
• selectable rich features
• independent volume settings
• unlimited undos
• cards placement hints
• tap to place cards
• drag and drop cards
• autocomplete to finish a solved puzzle
• scores, moves, and times
• statistics
• awesome graphics and animations :)
• show or hide time/battery
• online games scoring
• online achievements
• free cell solitaire game rules
• … too many more to keep listing :)
FreeCell Solitaire is an iPhone game and an iPad game combined into one iOS app. Your iPhone, iPod, or iPad automatically selects for you the iPhone app and iPad app.
FreeCell Solitaire is part of our family of card games and puzzle games, all created with the same mix of passion for enjoyment, midnight oil, and deep technology skills to bring you the best solitaires… try the difference!
Latest updates
7.42.5
- Performance Improvements