Hello Paisa
Hello Paisa is #65 in Finance Free in South Africa and charting in 1 of 30 countries we track.
Updated 25 Oct 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperHello Group (Pty) Ltd
CategoryFinance
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 3.6 (750)
Version6.21
Age rating4+
First seen by us
13 Oct 2026
Rating
3.6 ★
750 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#65
Measured
Hello Paisa on the App Store
App details
App ID
1161658277
Publisher
Telestream Communications Pty Ltd
On the store since
Dec 2016
9 years on the store
Minimum OS
iOS 13.0+
iPhone 6s and later
Devices
iPhone · iPad
Universal purchase
Content rating
4+
Languages
5
BN NY EN HI UR
Size
145 MB
Also listed in
Business
Where Hello Paisa's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 30 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| FinanceFree | #65 |
Apps near Hello Paisa on the chart
Finance Free, around #65.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
3.6 ★
750 ratings
Measured
Ratings
750
Measured
About Hello Paisa
Hello Paisa – International Money Transfers and Digital Banking
We are secure, fast, convenient and the best part is we come to you;
• Settle remittances instantly from your account
• Keep your money safe and secure with us
• Free Person to Person Transfers
• Access your money anywhere, anytime
• We come to you
• Visa Debit card to Swipe anywhere
We are secure, fast, convenient and the best part is we come to you;
• Settle remittances instantly from your account
• Keep your money safe and secure with us
• Free Person to Person Transfers
• Access your money anywhere, anytime
• We come to you
• Visa Debit card to Swipe anywhere
Latest updates
6.21
We update the hellopaisa app as often as possible to make it faster and more reliable for you. Here are a couple of features and enhancements you'll find in the latest release:
* Bug fixes and improvement
* General App and Feature enhancements
6.20
We update the hellopaisa app as often as possible to make it faster and more reliable for you. Here are a couple of features and enhancements you'll find in the latest release:
* General App and Feature enhancements
* Bug fixes and improvement
6.19
We update the hellopaisa app as often as possible to make it faster and more reliable for you. Here are a couple of features and enhancements you'll find in the latest release:
* Bug fixes and improvement
* General App and Feature enhancements