Help Me: Tricky Puzzle Story
Help Me: Tricky Puzzle Story is #197 in Games › Puzzle Free in Saudi Arabia and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperDead Pixel
CategoryGames
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 3.7 (115)
Version1.0.67
Age rating9+
First seen by us
26 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)500k+ worldwide
Rating
3.7 ★
115 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#197
Measured
Help Me: Tricky Puzzle Story on the App Store
App details
App ID
6480446232
Publisher
Dead Pixel
Content rating
9+
Help Me: Tricky Puzzle Story downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Help Me: Tricky Puzzle Story's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
Retention · share of new users still active
Day 1
Day 7
Day 30
Time spent · per daily user
Average time spent Pro
min a day
Sessions a day Pro
Time per session Pro
min
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
In-app revenue
Worldwide, what users spend in Help Me: Tricky Puzzle Story before Apple and Google take their fee.
How this is calculated
Not on any Top Grossing chart: monthly active users × spend per user for its category, measured on the charted apps nearest the bottom of the charts.
Business model: In-app purchase-led
How Help Me: Tricky Puzzle Story makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
In-app purchasesAds · 144 ad networks
One-off purchases
/mo
of revenue
Ads
/mo
of revenue
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Games › PuzzleFree | #197 |
Apps near Help Me: Tricky Puzzle Story on the chart
Games › Puzzle Free, around #197.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
3.7 ★
115 ratings
Measured
Ratings
115
Measured
About Help Me: Tricky Puzzle Story
Think outside the box. Help Me: Tricky Puzzle Story is a mind-bending game filled with everyday challenges. Can you solve the puzzles and help the characters?
Enjoy a unique blend of brain teasers and story-driven gameplay. Each level presents a new and unexpected problem that requires clever thinking to overcome. Train your brain, boost your IQ, and have fun while you're at it.
Key Features:
Challenging and addictive puzzles
Engaging story-based gameplay
Fun and creative solutions
Test your problem-solving skills
Are you ready to put your brain to the test? Download Help Me: Tricky Puzzle Story now and start helping!
Enjoy a unique blend of brain teasers and story-driven gameplay. Each level presents a new and unexpected problem that requires clever thinking to overcome. Train your brain, boost your IQ, and have fun while you're at it.
Key Features:
Challenging and addictive puzzles
Engaging story-based gameplay
Fun and creative solutions
Test your problem-solving skills
Are you ready to put your brain to the test? Download Help Me: Tricky Puzzle Story now and start helping!
Latest updates
1.0.67
- Further Improved Version
- Enjoy Exciting New Brain Challenge Mode.
- Bug Fixes