HFXGO Transit Passes
HFXGO Transit Passes is #122 in Travel Free in Canada and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperHalifax Regional Municipality
CategoryTravel
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 2.3 (110)
Version8.5.112
Age rating4+
First seen by us
25 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)5k+ worldwide
Rating
2.3 ★
110 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#122
Measured
HFXGO Transit Passes on the App Store
App details
App ID
6467422156
Publisher
Halifax Regional Municipality
Content rating
4+
HFXGO Transit Passes downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where HFXGO Transit Passes's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| TravelFree | #122 |
Apps near HFXGO Transit Passes on the chart
Travel Free, around #122.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
2.3 ★
110 ratings
Measured
Ratings
110
Measured
About HFXGO Transit Passes
With HFXGO, your phone becomes your ticket or pass to Halifax Transit buses and ferries!
Don't worry about having exact change or where to be Halifax Transit tickets and passes ever again with HFXGO you can:
• Select from a variety of Halifax Transit tickets and passes
• Purchase fare quickly and easily using your credit or debit card.
• on your smartphone for future use.
• Activate your ticket or pass as you board the bus or ferry - transfers included!
Don't worry about having exact change or where to be Halifax Transit tickets and passes ever again with HFXGO you can:
• Select from a variety of Halifax Transit tickets and passes
• Purchase fare quickly and easily using your credit or debit card.
• on your smartphone for future use.
• Activate your ticket or pass as you board the bus or ferry - transfers included!
Latest updates
8.5.112
We’ve redesigned HFXGO Transit Passes to make travel simpler and faster.
What’s new
A cleaner, more modern design
The Ticket Wallet now appears on the home screen for quick access to active tickets
A dedicated Notifications page for important updates
Improved accessibility and performance
Your login details, active tickets, saved payment methods, and balance remain unchanged.
Download the latest version to get started.