Idle Dyson Swarm: Nanite
Not in any tracked top chart right now.
Updated 22 Oct 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperBlindsided Games
CategoryGames
Price3.99 CAD
Released
Rating★ 3.5 (2)
Version1.05
Age rating4+
First seen by us
28 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)1k+ worldwide
Rating
3.5 ★
2 ratings
Measured
Idle Dyson Swarm: Nanite at a glance
AI summary written from our chart and store data. It can be wrong: check the numbers above.
Idle Minimalist Sci-fi short sessions Premium
#idle #incremental #sci-fi #management #prestige #offline progression
Idle Dyson Swarm: Nanite on the App Store
App details
App ID
6526468962
Publisher
Blindsided Games
On the store since
Oct 2024
1 year on the store
Minimum OS
iOS 13.0+
iPhone 6s and later
Devices
iPhone · iPad
Universal purchase
Content rating
4+
Languages
1
EN
Size
122 MB
Also listed in
Strategy, Casual
Idle Dyson Swarm: Nanite downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Idle Dyson Swarm: Nanite's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 30 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Not charting right now. | ||
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
3.5 ★
2 ratings
Measured
Ratings
2
Measured
About Idle Dyson Swarm: Nanite
Embark on a journey of technological marvels in Idle Dyson Swarm: Nanite! Manage advanced replicators and duplicators to build an unstoppable nanite swarm. Dive into research, optimize your operations, and harness the power of temporal data protocols to prestige and enhance your progress.
Key Features
Replicator and Duplicator Management: Oversee the intricate systems of replicators and duplicators, ensuring efficient resource gathering and swarm expansion.
Strategic Research: Delve into a comprehensive research system, unlocking powerful upgrades and new technologies to push your nanites to their limits.
Temporal Prestige: Utilize the unique temporal data protocol to reset and refine your progress, making each cycle more efficient and rewarding.
Unique Offline System: Earn a special currency while offline, which you can spend actively to boost your progression and make strategic advancements.
Immersive Gameplay: Enjoy a blend of strategic planning and idle mechanics, perfect for both active and casual playstyles.
Master the art of nanotechnology and lead your swarm to cosmic dominance. Idle Dyson Swarm: Nanite offers a unique blend of strategy and idle gameplay that will keep you coming back for more. Download now and start your journey to the stars!
Key Features
Replicator and Duplicator Management: Oversee the intricate systems of replicators and duplicators, ensuring efficient resource gathering and swarm expansion.
Strategic Research: Delve into a comprehensive research system, unlocking powerful upgrades and new technologies to push your nanites to their limits.
Temporal Prestige: Utilize the unique temporal data protocol to reset and refine your progress, making each cycle more efficient and rewarding.
Unique Offline System: Earn a special currency while offline, which you can spend actively to boost your progression and make strategic advancements.
Immersive Gameplay: Enjoy a blend of strategic planning and idle mechanics, perfect for both active and casual playstyles.
Master the art of nanotechnology and lead your swarm to cosmic dominance. Idle Dyson Swarm: Nanite offers a unique blend of strategy and idle gameplay that will keep you coming back for more. Download now and start your journey to the stars!
Latest updates
1.05
- Added two new singularity Skills
Bugfixes
- Fixed a problem with Base Power where it wasn't properly being applied.