J.P. Morgan Personal Investing
J.P. Morgan Personal Investing is #137 in Finance Free in United Kingdom and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperJPMorgan Chase & Co.
CategoryFinance
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.8 (20k)
Version4.20.0
Age rating4+
First seen by us
25 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)500k+ worldwide
Rating
4.8 ★
20k ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#137
Measured
J.P. Morgan Personal Investing on the App Store
App details
App ID
1127250193
Publisher
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Content rating
4+
J.P. Morgan Personal Investing downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where J.P. Morgan Personal Investing's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| FinanceFree | #137 |
Apps near J.P. Morgan Personal Investing on the chart
Finance Free, around #137.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.8 ★
20k ratings
Measured
Ratings
20k
Measured
About J.P. Morgan Personal Investing
Make more confident investment decisions with the J.P. Morgan Personal Investing app. Invest in products ranging from our award-winning ISAs to our General Investment Account and Personal Pension, keep track of your portfolio’s performance, and get free expert guidance when you need it. Download the app today to start building your portfolio.
Why J.P. Morgan Personal Investing?
- Open a Stocks and Shares ISA, a General Investment Account or a Personal Pension with £500 or more, or open a Junior ISA or a Lifetime ISA with £100 or more
- Invest in a globally diversified portfolio managed for you by our expert investment team
- Choose to invest for growth, income, or both
- Create an unlimited number of pots to invest for different goals
- Make one-off contributions or set up a Direct Debit for automatic monthly contributions
- Track your portfolio's performance in real time
- See if you're on track for the future with our interactive projection graph
- See exactly which companies, sectors and countries you're invested in
Capital at risk. Pension/ISA/JISA/LISA eligibility rules apply. Screens shown are for illustration purposes only.
Why J.P. Morgan Personal Investing?
- Open a Stocks and Shares ISA, a General Investment Account or a Personal Pension with £500 or more, or open a Junior ISA or a Lifetime ISA with £100 or more
- Invest in a globally diversified portfolio managed for you by our expert investment team
- Choose to invest for growth, income, or both
- Create an unlimited number of pots to invest for different goals
- Make one-off contributions or set up a Direct Debit for automatic monthly contributions
- Track your portfolio's performance in real time
- See if you're on track for the future with our interactive projection graph
- See exactly which companies, sectors and countries you're invested in
Capital at risk. Pension/ISA/JISA/LISA eligibility rules apply. Screens shown are for illustration purposes only.
Latest updates
4.20.0
With this release we have made some changes behind the scenes to make the app work even better.
We value your feedback, so if you have something to share then mail us at [email protected]. If you’re enjoying the app, please leave us a rating and a review.