Lifen Planning
Lifen Planning is #50 in Medical Free in France and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperLifen
CategoryMedical
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 2.3 (85)
Version5.1.4
Age rating4+
First seen by us
25 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)5k+ worldwide
Rating
2.3 ★
85 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#50
Measured
Lifen Planning on the App Store
App details
App ID
1035435048
Publisher
Lifen
Minimum OS
iOS 11.0+
Content rating
4+
Languages
1
EN
Size
65 MB
Lifen Planning downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Lifen Planning's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
Retention · share of new users still active
Day 1
Day 7
Day 30
Time spent · per daily user
Average time spent Pro
min a day
Sessions a day Pro
Time per session Pro
min
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| MedicalFree | #50 |
Apps near Lifen Planning on the chart
Medical Free, around #50.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
2.3 ★
85 ratings
Measured
Ratings
85
Measured
About Lifen Planning
Lifen Planning (ex Planning de Garde) réunit, au sein d'une seule application, la communication et la gestion des plannings de garde et d'astreinte de votre équipe pour une meilleure coordination (aussi bien à l'échelle d'un service que d'un établissement entier).
Simplifiez la gestion des plannings de garde et d'astreinte en automatisant la répartition des créneaux et en permettant à vos équipes d'indiquer leurs disponibilités, leurs souhaits ou d'échangez directement leurs gardes entre eux. Lifen Planning est disponible sur tout type d'appareil. Par conséquent, vous pouvez accédez à vos plannings, que vous soyez sur votre lieu de travail ou chez vous.
Utilisez Lifen Planning pour :
- Accéder vos plannings de garde, d'astreinte et de service
- Indiquer vos disponibilités, indisponibilités et souhaits
- Recevoir sur votre application et par email vos plannings
- Consulter vos plannings facilement
- Echanger des créneaux avec vos collègues en quelques secondes
- Synchroniser vos plannings avec votre agenda personnel : Lifen Planning est compatible avec Google Calendar, iCal, Outlook et d'autres
Simplifiez la gestion des plannings de garde et d'astreinte en automatisant la répartition des créneaux et en permettant à vos équipes d'indiquer leurs disponibilités, leurs souhaits ou d'échangez directement leurs gardes entre eux. Lifen Planning est disponible sur tout type d'appareil. Par conséquent, vous pouvez accédez à vos plannings, que vous soyez sur votre lieu de travail ou chez vous.
Utilisez Lifen Planning pour :
- Accéder vos plannings de garde, d'astreinte et de service
- Indiquer vos disponibilités, indisponibilités et souhaits
- Recevoir sur votre application et par email vos plannings
- Consulter vos plannings facilement
- Echanger des créneaux avec vos collègues en quelques secondes
- Synchroniser vos plannings avec votre agenda personnel : Lifen Planning est compatible avec Google Calendar, iCal, Outlook et d'autres
Latest updates
5.1.4
- Amélioration de l'interface
- Résolution de bugs