MapFactor Navigator - GPS Maps
MapFactor Navigator - GPS Maps gets 100+ downloads a day worldwide (AppInsider estimate, September 2026, rounded down to a band).
MapFactor Navigator - GPS Maps is #96 in Navigation Grossing in Germany and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
MapFactor Navigator - GPS Maps on the App Store
App details
MapFactor Navigator - GPS Maps downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Where MapFactor Navigator - GPS Maps's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
How this is calculated
In-app revenue
Worldwide, what users spend in MapFactor Navigator - GPS Maps before Apple and Google take their fee.
How this is calculated
Business model: Ad-led
How MapFactor Navigator - GPS Maps makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
Top in-app purchases · App Store US, most popular first
| 1 | North America & Mexico | |
| 2 | Searching Online: 1 Year subscription | |
| 3 | All Premium Features subscription | |
| 4 | America subscription | |
| 5 | Premium: Mega Pack | |
| 6 | America subscription | |
| 7 | Latin America | |
| 8 | Premium: Alternative Routes subscription | |
| 9 | America subscription | |
| 10 | Premium: Head-Up Display subscription |
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| NavigationGrossing | #96 |
Apps near MapFactor Navigator - GPS Maps on the chart
Navigation Grossing, around #96.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
About MapFactor Navigator - GPS Maps
Key features of the MapFactor GPS Navigation app:
- voice navigation in various languages
- door-to-door route planning
- overview of the upcoming manoeuvre and distance shown on the screen
- free offline maps with postcodes (full GB postcodes) installed on your device
- points of interest
- speed limit and camera warnings
- favourite routes and places
- 2D/3D mode allows realistic visual maps display
- day/night map mode
- routing modes for car, bus, pedestrian, bicycle, motocycle
- route avoidance - block certain road from your route
- maps rotate in driving direction, or north up
- blue motorway signs
- CarPlay connectivity (beta)
Premium Features:
- Head-Up Display
- Alternative Routes
- Remote commands
- No Ads
Live HD Traffic:
- reach your destination stress free, avoid any traffic problem
- all traffic problems at a glance on the map or in a table
OSM maps are created and updated by the community of volunteers at www.osm.org. OSM maps are updated every month for FREE.
Optional professional TomTom navigation maps with UK postcodes available - more reliable and accurate for vehicles navigation. Car version or Truck version with enhanced information for large vehicles.
If you wish to get help or provide feedback to our GPS navigation app, please email [email protected].
--- OpenStreetMap: Available free GPS maps: ---
= EUROPE:
Albania
Andorra
Armenia
Azerbaijan
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Bosnia And Herzegovina
Bulgaria
Croatia
Cyprus
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
Faroe Islands
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
Gibraltar
Greece
Guernsey
Hungary
Iceland
Ireland
Isle Of Man
Italy
Jan Mayen
Jersey
Kosovo
Latvia
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Malta
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russian Federation
San Marino
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
United Kingdom
UK Postcode - Ordnance Survey
Vatican City
= AMERICA:
Antigua And Barbuda
Argentina
Aruba
Barbados
Belize
Bolivia
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Canada
Caribbean Netherlands
Chile
Colombia
Costa Rica
Crozet Islands
Cuba
Curacao
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
El Salvador
French Guiana
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guatemala
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Jamaica
Martinique
Mexico
Montserrat
Nicaragua
Panama
Paraguay
Peru
Puerto Rico
Saint Kitts And Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Vincent And The Grenadines
St Pierre And Miquelon
Suriname
The Bahamas
Turks And Caicos Islands
Trinidad And Tobago
Uruguay
USA
Virgin Islands
Venezuela
Wallis And Futuna
= ASIA:
Afghanistan
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Bhutan
Brunei
Cambodia
D.Rep. of Timor Leste
Gaza Strip
China
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Israel
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kuwait
Kyrgyzsta