MobiLane EV Charging Network
MobiLane EV Charging Network is #78 in Navigation Free in India and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperGunjan Mehta
CategoryNavigation
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 3.9 (12)
Version2.9
Age rating4+
First seen by us
24 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)500+ worldwide
Rating
3.9 ★
12 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#78
Measured
MobiLane EV Charging Network on the App Store
App details
App ID
1621473864
Publisher
Gunjan Mehta
Content rating
4+
MobiLane EV Charging Network downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where MobiLane EV Charging Network's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
Retention · share of new users still active
Day 1
Day 7
Day 30
Time spent · per daily user
Average time spent Pro
min a day
Sessions a day Pro
Time per session Pro
min
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| NavigationFree | #78 |
Apps near MobiLane EV Charging Network on the chart
Navigation Free, around #78.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
3.9 ★
12 ratings
Measured
Ratings
12
Measured
About MobiLane EV Charging Network
MobiLane provides you location where user can charge up their EV.
MobiLane an EV Charging network mainly focuses on Fast & Ultra-Fast DC Charging Stations and allows users to charge their EV with latest technology of charging.
By using our application users can create their own profile access the Multiple vehicle registration, Locate stations, Book charging sessions, Real-time charging status, Charging history, Online payment, Promotional Offers options.
Application Features:
- User Profile: User can create their own profile to access all charging station location on maps. Also user can register multiple Electric Vehicle to sort the charger connector as per vehicle need.
- Locate EV Charging Stations: All MobiLane Charging Stations with Live and Offline status and which are upcoming will be visible on the map.
- Reserve Charging Slot: User can pre book the slot for EV Charging for hassle free and quick services.
- Navigation: It will allow you to identify and navigate your selected charging station.
- Quick Charge: This feature allows user to start charging quickly. User has to firselects the connector type and select the unit type of charging i.e. Duration, Amount or Units (kWh). Estimated amount will be calculated automatically as per unit type selection.
- Charging History: User can keep record of its Upcoming Charging, Cancelled Charging and Completed Charging with Transaction details of each.
- Multiple Vehicle Registration: It is possible once user creates his/her own profile. They can add all details of their 2W/3W/ 4W and buses EVs by selecting Manufacturer and Model from drop down menu.
- Wallet Facility: Online wallet is to make instant payment for charging and in case of any refund it can be stored in your wallet.
- Online Payment: Integrated with both options i.e. Pay Using Cash Wallet & Pay Using Gateway. User can also pay through following :
- Credit Card
- Debit Card
- Internet Banking
- UPI
MobiLane an EV Charging network mainly focuses on Fast & Ultra-Fast DC Charging Stations and allows users to charge their EV with latest technology of charging.
By using our application users can create their own profile access the Multiple vehicle registration, Locate stations, Book charging sessions, Real-time charging status, Charging history, Online payment, Promotional Offers options.
Application Features:
- User Profile: User can create their own profile to access all charging station location on maps. Also user can register multiple Electric Vehicle to sort the charger connector as per vehicle need.
- Locate EV Charging Stations: All MobiLane Charging Stations with Live and Offline status and which are upcoming will be visible on the map.
- Reserve Charging Slot: User can pre book the slot for EV Charging for hassle free and quick services.
- Navigation: It will allow you to identify and navigate your selected charging station.
- Quick Charge: This feature allows user to start charging quickly. User has to firselects the connector type and select the unit type of charging i.e. Duration, Amount or Units (kWh). Estimated amount will be calculated automatically as per unit type selection.
- Charging History: User can keep record of its Upcoming Charging, Cancelled Charging and Completed Charging with Transaction details of each.
- Multiple Vehicle Registration: It is possible once user creates his/her own profile. They can add all details of their 2W/3W/ 4W and buses EVs by selecting Manufacturer and Model from drop down menu.
- Wallet Facility: Online wallet is to make instant payment for charging and in case of any refund it can be stored in your wallet.
- Online Payment: Integrated with both options i.e. Pay Using Cash Wallet & Pay Using Gateway. User can also pay through following :
- Credit Card
- Debit Card
- Internet Banking
- UPI
Latest updates
2.9
- Bug Fixes
- UI Improvements