Music Tiles 9
Music Tiles 9 is #160 in Games › Music Free in India and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperVan Manh Nguyen
CategoryGames
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 2.0 (1)
Version1.2
Age rating4+
First seen by us
25 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)1k+ worldwide
Rating
2.0 ★
1 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#160
Measured
Music Tiles 9 on the App Store
App details
App ID
6736458158
Publisher
Van Manh Nguyen
Minimum OS
iOS 13.0+
Content rating
4+
Languages
1
EN
Size
18 MB
Music Tiles 9 downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Music Tiles 9's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Games › MusicFree | #160 |
Apps near Music Tiles 9 on the chart
Games › Music Free, around #160.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
2.0 ★
1 ratings
Measured
Ratings
1
Measured
About Music Tiles 9
Welcome to Music Tiles 9, the 2025 Music Tiles game, where everyone can become a great pianist.
Many genres of music: Classical, Country, EDM, Anime, Pop, KPop, Dance, Rock, Rap, etc ...
Enjoy the music, challenge your friends, improve your tapping speed
Game features:
- Simple graphics, simple game-play, simple rule
- Many instruments: Grand Piano, Harp, Celesta, Vibraphone, Drums, Bass, Violin, Guitar
- Break your handspeed limit by breath-taking rhythm
- Many genres of music: Classical, Country, EDM, Anime, Pop, KPop, Dance, Rock, Rap, etc ...
- New songs Update Daily from various artists: Modern and classical like Chopin, Beethoven, Johann Sebastian Bach, Franz Schubert ...
- Perform your favorite piano songs and impress all your friends with your piano music speed and talent
- Hottest piano songs to feel the beautiful music melodies beyond imagination through every tap with perfect timing tiles
- Enjoy the magical tiles by yourself without internet interruption.
This excellent piano game has more challenges in store for you than you imagine
Permission:
- In order to provide the optimal experience, we ask for "Storage", "Wifi" permission when you download this game.
Many genres of music: Classical, Country, EDM, Anime, Pop, KPop, Dance, Rock, Rap, etc ...
Enjoy the music, challenge your friends, improve your tapping speed
Game features:
- Simple graphics, simple game-play, simple rule
- Many instruments: Grand Piano, Harp, Celesta, Vibraphone, Drums, Bass, Violin, Guitar
- Break your handspeed limit by breath-taking rhythm
- Many genres of music: Classical, Country, EDM, Anime, Pop, KPop, Dance, Rock, Rap, etc ...
- New songs Update Daily from various artists: Modern and classical like Chopin, Beethoven, Johann Sebastian Bach, Franz Schubert ...
- Perform your favorite piano songs and impress all your friends with your piano music speed and talent
- Hottest piano songs to feel the beautiful music melodies beyond imagination through every tap with perfect timing tiles
- Enjoy the magical tiles by yourself without internet interruption.
This excellent piano game has more challenges in store for you than you imagine
Permission:
- In order to provide the optimal experience, we ask for "Storage", "Wifi" permission when you download this game.
Latest updates
1.2
- Bug Fixed.