MYBYK – Cycle & eBike Rental
MYBYK – Cycle & eBike Rental is #153 in Travel Free in India and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
CategoryTravel
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.1 (1.2k)
Version12.8
Age rating4+
First seen by us
26 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)50k+ worldwide
Rating
4.1 ★
1.2k ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#153
Measured
MYBYK – Cycle & eBike Rental on the App Store
App details
App ID
1302751321
Publisher
Greenpedia Bike Share Private Limited
Minimum OS
iOS 16.1+
Content rating
4+
Languages
1
EN
Size
290 MB
MYBYK – Cycle & eBike Rental downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where MYBYK – Cycle & eBike Rental's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| TravelFree | #153 |
Apps near MYBYK – Cycle & eBike Rental on the chart
Travel Free, around #153.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.1 ★
1.2k ratings
Measured
Ratings
1.2k
Measured
About MYBYK – Cycle & eBike Rental
Your commute shouldn't be the hardest part of your day.
MYBYK gets you a bike or e-bike in seconds - no cab to wait for, no parking to hunt for, no paperwork to fill out. Just open the app, scan the code, and #MOVEwithMYBYK
WHY OVER 1 MILLION RIDERS CHOOSE MYBYK
■ Unlock in seconds
Find a bike on the live map, select a plan, and you're riding. Payments, ride history, everything happens in the app.
■ Plans that actually fit your life
Need a bike for one ride? A day of sightseeing? Every day for a month? Choose hourly, daily, weekly, or monthly plans, pay for what you use.
■ Keep the bike, not just the ride
This is what makes MYBYK different. With an Unlimited Plan, you don't return the bike after every trip - it's yours for your whole subscription. Ride to work, grab lunch, run errands, head home. Whenever you need it, it's ready.
■ Always nearby
Find MYBYK bikes and e-bikes at metro stations, colleges, office parks, residential communities in available cities.
■ Better for your city
Every ride is one less vehicle in traffic. Less congestion, cleaner air, and a bit more movement in your day.
HOW IT WORKS
1. Download the app
2. Create your account
3. Find a bike near you
4. Choose a Plan
5. Simply pay and ride
Return it to any MYBYK hub or on an Unlimited Plan, just keep it with YOU.
WHERE WE RIDE
Ahmedabad, Indore, Kochi, Mysuru, Jhansi, Daman, Udaipur and more cities joining regularly.
Whether it's your daily commute, your first mile from the metro, a weekend ride, or a quick errand - MYBYK gets you moving without the hassle.
Download MYBYK and see what your day feels like without the traffic.
#MOVEwithMYBYK
Need help? Reach out anytime in the app or email [email protected]
MYBYK gets you a bike or e-bike in seconds - no cab to wait for, no parking to hunt for, no paperwork to fill out. Just open the app, scan the code, and #MOVEwithMYBYK
WHY OVER 1 MILLION RIDERS CHOOSE MYBYK
■ Unlock in seconds
Find a bike on the live map, select a plan, and you're riding. Payments, ride history, everything happens in the app.
■ Plans that actually fit your life
Need a bike for one ride? A day of sightseeing? Every day for a month? Choose hourly, daily, weekly, or monthly plans, pay for what you use.
■ Keep the bike, not just the ride
This is what makes MYBYK different. With an Unlimited Plan, you don't return the bike after every trip - it's yours for your whole subscription. Ride to work, grab lunch, run errands, head home. Whenever you need it, it's ready.
■ Always nearby
Find MYBYK bikes and e-bikes at metro stations, colleges, office parks, residential communities in available cities.
■ Better for your city
Every ride is one less vehicle in traffic. Less congestion, cleaner air, and a bit more movement in your day.
HOW IT WORKS
1. Download the app
2. Create your account
3. Find a bike near you
4. Choose a Plan
5. Simply pay and ride
Return it to any MYBYK hub or on an Unlimited Plan, just keep it with YOU.
WHERE WE RIDE
Ahmedabad, Indore, Kochi, Mysuru, Jhansi, Daman, Udaipur and more cities joining regularly.
Whether it's your daily commute, your first mile from the metro, a weekend ride, or a quick errand - MYBYK gets you moving without the hassle.
Download MYBYK and see what your day feels like without the traffic.
#MOVEwithMYBYK
Need help? Reach out anytime in the app or email [email protected]
Latest updates
12.8
- Added voice guidance for key actions with audio confirmations.
- General performance improvements and bug fixes for a smoother, more reliable experience.