Nightfall: Kingdom Frontier TD
Nightfall: Kingdom Frontier TD is #143 in Games › Adventure Free in South Korea and charting in 2 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperFansipan Limited
CategoryGames
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.9 (703)
Version1.1.255
Age rating12+
First seen by us
25 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)1M+ worldwide
Rating
4.9 ★
703 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#143
Measured
Nightfall: Kingdom Frontier TD on the App Store
App details
App ID
6621272416
Publisher
Fansipan Limited
Content rating
12+
Nightfall: Kingdom Frontier TD downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Nightfall: Kingdom Frontier TD's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
In-app revenue
Worldwide, what users spend in Nightfall: Kingdom Frontier TD before Apple and Google take their fee.
How this is calculated
Not in an overall Top Grossing chart, only in category charts: each category position is converted to the overall position it corresponds to, then priced on the same rank-to-revenue curve, inside the part of each market the charted apps leave over.
Business model: Ad-led
How Nightfall: Kingdom Frontier TD makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
In-app purchasesAds · 44 ad networks
One-off purchases
/mo
of revenue
Ads
/mo
of revenue
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Games › AdventureFree | #143 | |
| Games › StrategyGrossing | #93 |
Apps near Nightfall: Kingdom Frontier TD on the chart
Games › Adventure Free, around #143.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.9 ★
703 ratings
Measured
Ratings
703
Measured
About Nightfall: Kingdom Frontier TD
When the night falls, the war rises!
Nightfall: Kingdom Frontier TD is an adventure strategy tower defense game. It's a game about building a kingdom during the day and defending it from waves of attackers at night. Every day you spend coins turning little nodes in the landscape into structures: arrow towers and walls for defense, houses, mills, and farmlands for growing your economy. Some structures straddle the line between defense and economy. You can choose when building a mill, whether you want extra coin production or a mill that explodes when attacked causing damage. This game provides an excellent item system, hundreds of weapons and the defenses are divided into several different maps.
The kingdom is built around a central hall, and this is the building that you're protecting at night when waves of enemies appear. You can ride out on your horse and lead the battle, and you can also rely on arrows from your arrow towers, and troops, which are created at any barracks you build, and which can then be led around and placed in useful spots with a few simple button presses. At night you defend, and every morning you get a shower of coins from any economy buildings you have and any coin-bearing monsters you've defeated, and you spend these coins on making your kingdom bigger.
Build up your base during the day, defend it til your last breath at night. Build your kingdom during the day, strategically placing walls, towers, and barracks. Upgrade your defenses and train your troops to withstand the relentless attacks of darkness. When night falls, the battle begins. Take direct control of your forces, wielding powerful abilities to fend off hordes of menacing creatures. Fight bravely, for the fate of your kingdom rests in your hands. But defense is only half the story. Expand your territory, challenge other players, and prove your might as you strive for ultimate dominion.
Build your kingdom:
- Strategically allocate resources to construct walls, towers, and barracks.
- Upgrade your defenses and troops to withstand fiercer attacks.
- Expand your territory to uncover new challenges and rewards.
Defend your realm:
- Engage in thrilling combat against waves of enemies.
- Command your troops wisely to overcome overwhelming odds.
- Use powerful abilities to turn the tide of battle.
Conquer your foes:
- Challenge other players in intense PvP matches.
- Prove your strategic prowess and become the ultimate ruler.
- Earn glory and rewards for your victories.
With its simple yet addictive gameplay, stunning visuals, and endless replayability, Nightfall offers a unique and exhilarating experience for strategy fans.
Key Features:
- Dynamic Day and Night Cycle: Build and strategize during the day, then defend your realm against relentless attacks at night.
- Intense Combat: Engage in thrilling, fast-paced battles with hordes of enemies.
- Deep Strategy: Build and upgrade your kingdom, manage resources, and develop powerful tactics.
- Competitiv
Nightfall: Kingdom Frontier TD is an adventure strategy tower defense game. It's a game about building a kingdom during the day and defending it from waves of attackers at night. Every day you spend coins turning little nodes in the landscape into structures: arrow towers and walls for defense, houses, mills, and farmlands for growing your economy. Some structures straddle the line between defense and economy. You can choose when building a mill, whether you want extra coin production or a mill that explodes when attacked causing damage. This game provides an excellent item system, hundreds of weapons and the defenses are divided into several different maps.
The kingdom is built around a central hall, and this is the building that you're protecting at night when waves of enemies appear. You can ride out on your horse and lead the battle, and you can also rely on arrows from your arrow towers, and troops, which are created at any barracks you build, and which can then be led around and placed in useful spots with a few simple button presses. At night you defend, and every morning you get a shower of coins from any economy buildings you have and any coin-bearing monsters you've defeated, and you spend these coins on making your kingdom bigger.
Build up your base during the day, defend it til your last breath at night. Build your kingdom during the day, strategically placing walls, towers, and barracks. Upgrade your defenses and train your troops to withstand the relentless attacks of darkness. When night falls, the battle begins. Take direct control of your forces, wielding powerful abilities to fend off hordes of menacing creatures. Fight bravely, for the fate of your kingdom rests in your hands. But defense is only half the story. Expand your territory, challenge other players, and prove your might as you strive for ultimate dominion.
Build your kingdom:
- Strategically allocate resources to construct walls, towers, and barracks.
- Upgrade your defenses and troops to withstand fiercer attacks.
- Expand your territory to uncover new challenges and rewards.
Defend your realm:
- Engage in thrilling combat against waves of enemies.
- Command your troops wisely to overcome overwhelming odds.
- Use powerful abilities to turn the tide of battle.
Conquer your foes:
- Challenge other players in intense PvP matches.
- Prove your strategic prowess and become the ultimate ruler.
- Earn glory and rewards for your victories.
With its simple yet addictive gameplay, stunning visuals, and endless replayability, Nightfall offers a unique and exhilarating experience for strategy fans.
Key Features:
- Dynamic Day and Night Cycle: Build and strategize during the day, then defend your realm against relentless attacks at night.
- Intense Combat: Engage in thrilling, fast-paced battles with hordes of enemies.
- Deep Strategy: Build and upgrade your kingdom, manage resources, and develop powerful tactics.
- Competitiv
Latest updates
1.1.255
- Fix some bugs and optimize game