Offset Pipe Calculator
Not in any tracked top chart right now.
Updated 23 Oct 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperKantaben Gorasiya
CategoryUtilities
Price1.99 GBP
Released
Rating★ 0.0 (0)
Version1.5
Age rating4+
First seen by us
3 Oct 2026
Installs (est.)1k+ worldwide
Rating
0.0 ★
0 ratings
Measured
Offset Pipe Calculator on the App Store
App details
App ID
1671140383
Publisher
Kantaben Gorasiya
On the store since
Feb 2023
3 years on the store
Minimum OS
iOS 13.0+
iPhone 6s and later
Devices
iPhone · iPad
Universal purchase
Content rating
4+
Languages
1
EN
Size
34 MB
Offset Pipe Calculator downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Offset Pipe Calculator's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Business model: Ad-led
How Offset Pipe Calculator makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
Ads · 1 ad networks
Ads
/mo
of revenue
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 30 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Not charting right now. | ||
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
0.0 ★
0 ratings
Measured
Ratings
0
Measured
About Offset Pipe Calculator
Pipe Offset Calculator is a powerful and easy-to-use tool designed for professionals who work with piping systems. Whether you're in construction, plumbing, mechanical engineering, oil & gas, welding, or pipeline installation, this app helps you calculate accurate offset measurements in seconds.
Built to simplify complex calculations, the app provides precise dimensions for offsets, angles, and pipe lengths—helping you reduce errors, save time, and improve job efficiency.
Key Features
Accurate Offset Calculations – Instantly compute pipe offset lengths, angles, and fitting dimensions.
Supports Multiple Fittings – Easily work with different elbows, bends, and connection types.
Professional-Grade Tool – Ideal for plumbers, pipe fitters, civil engineers, welders, and pipeline installers.
Easy Data Entry – Simple, user-friendly interface for entering pipe measurements and offset requirements.
Detailed Output – Get clear results that can be used directly for cutting, fabrication, and installation.
Why Use Pipe Offset Calculator?
- Eliminates manual math errors
- Speeds up your workflow during fabrication and installation
- Reduces material waste
- Ensures accurate and consistent results on every project
- Fits perfectly into field jobs or workshop environments
How It Works
- Enter your pipe parameters (offset distance, angle, fitting type, etc.).
- The app calculates the exact pipe lengths and elbow angles needed.
- Use the results to cut, align, and install your pipe accurately.
Who Is This For?
- Pipe fitters
- Plumbers
- Welders
- Civil & mechanical engineers
- Pipeline installers
- Construction and industrial workers
Pipe Offset Calculator is your trusted digital companion for fast, reliable, and precise piping calculations.
Download now and simplify your pipe layout and fabrication work!
Built to simplify complex calculations, the app provides precise dimensions for offsets, angles, and pipe lengths—helping you reduce errors, save time, and improve job efficiency.
Key Features
Accurate Offset Calculations – Instantly compute pipe offset lengths, angles, and fitting dimensions.
Supports Multiple Fittings – Easily work with different elbows, bends, and connection types.
Professional-Grade Tool – Ideal for plumbers, pipe fitters, civil engineers, welders, and pipeline installers.
Easy Data Entry – Simple, user-friendly interface for entering pipe measurements and offset requirements.
Detailed Output – Get clear results that can be used directly for cutting, fabrication, and installation.
Why Use Pipe Offset Calculator?
- Eliminates manual math errors
- Speeds up your workflow during fabrication and installation
- Reduces material waste
- Ensures accurate and consistent results on every project
- Fits perfectly into field jobs or workshop environments
How It Works
- Enter your pipe parameters (offset distance, angle, fitting type, etc.).
- The app calculates the exact pipe lengths and elbow angles needed.
- Use the results to cut, align, and install your pipe accurately.
Who Is This For?
- Pipe fitters
- Plumbers
- Welders
- Civil & mechanical engineers
- Pipeline installers
- Construction and industrial workers
Pipe Offset Calculator is your trusted digital companion for fast, reliable, and precise piping calculations.
Download now and simplify your pipe layout and fabrication work!
Latest updates
1.5
- Improved offset calculation accuracy
- Faster performance and smoother UI
- Bug fixes and stability enhancements