Parenting Hero
Parenting Hero is #71 in Education Paid in Germany and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperMYTHICOWL SP Z O O
CategoryEducation
Price2.99 EUR
Released
Rating★ 4.0 (9)
Version2.0
Age rating4+
First seen by us
26 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)1k+ worldwide
Rating
4.0 ★
9 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#71
Measured
Parenting Hero on the App Store
App details
App ID
1157368189
Publisher
MYTHICOWL SP Z O O
Content rating
4+
Parenting Hero downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Parenting Hero's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Business model: Ad-led
How Parenting Hero makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
Ads · 9 ad networks
Ads
/mo
of revenue
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| EducationPaid | #71 |
Apps near Parenting Hero on the chart
Education Paid, around #71.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.0 ★
9 ratings
Measured
Ratings
9
Measured
About Parenting Hero
Parenting Hero features tips and advice from Joanna Faber and Julie King, internationally acclaimed experts on communication between adults and children. They are the authors of the best-selling book "How to Talk so Little Kids Will Listen: A Survival Guide to Life with Children Ages 2-7". The duo has years of experience working worldwide with parents, teachers and other professionals, helping families become more harmonious and less of a battleground.
Parenting Hero presents practical skills that can be used immediately to make relationships with children more satisfying and rewarding. Interactive graphics and story guides will help you to:
• cope with children’s negative feelings
• engage children’s cooperation without bribes, threats or punishment
• set limits while maintaining goodwill
• encourage children to assume responsibility
• resolve conflicts creatively
• use praise effectively
Parenthood isn’t easy! Parenting Hero is fun to play and brings to your fingertips tried and tested strategies that will make your family life happier and more peaceful.
Parenting Hero presents practical skills that can be used immediately to make relationships with children more satisfying and rewarding. Interactive graphics and story guides will help you to:
• cope with children’s negative feelings
• engage children’s cooperation without bribes, threats or punishment
• set limits while maintaining goodwill
• encourage children to assume responsibility
• resolve conflicts creatively
• use praise effectively
Parenthood isn’t easy! Parenting Hero is fun to play and brings to your fingertips tried and tested strategies that will make your family life happier and more peaceful.
Latest updates
2.0
2 new scenes