Phone Cleaner: Clean Up Phone
Phone Cleaner: Clean Up Phone is #155 in Utilities Free in Italy and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperHoang Vixtor
CategoryUtilities
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.4 (101)
Version1.2.0
Age rating4+
First seen by us
27 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)100k+ worldwide
Rating
4.4 ★
101 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#155
Measured
Phone Cleaner: Clean Up Phone on the App Store
App details
App ID
6758107727
Publisher
Hoang Vixtor
Minimum OS
iOS 16.0+
Content rating
4+
Languages
17
AR NL EN FR DE HI IT JA KO PT RU ZH …
Size
204 MB
Phone Cleaner: Clean Up Phone downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Phone Cleaner: Clean Up Phone's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
Retention · share of new users still active
Day 1
Day 7
Day 30
Time spent · per daily user
Average time spent Pro
min a day
Sessions a day Pro
Time per session Pro
min
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| UtilitiesFree | #155 |
Apps near Phone Cleaner: Clean Up Phone on the chart
Utilities Free, around #155.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.4 ★
101 ratings
Measured
Ratings
101
Measured
About Phone Cleaner: Clean Up Phone
Smart Cleaner: File Tool
Smart Cleaner is a powerful all-in-one utility designed to help you clean, organize, and optimize your device storage with ease.
From removing duplicate photos and videos, cleaning up your contacts, compressing media files, to comparing text, Smart Cleaner gives you everything you need to keep your device clean and efficient.
Key Features
Photo & Video Cleaning
- Find and remove duplicate photos and videos
- Detect similar photos and videos to help you keep the best ones
- Clean your media library quickly and safely
- Free up storage without losing important memories
Photo & Video Compression
- Compress photos while maintaining visual quality
- Reduce large video files to save space
- Batch compression for faster cleanup
- Perfect for sharing and cloud uploads
Contact Cleaning
- Find and merge duplicate contacts
- Detect incomplete contacts with missing information
- Identify unfinished or empty contact entries
- Keep your contact list clean and organized
Text Comparison
- Compare two pieces of text side by side
- Highlight differences clearly and accurately
- Useful for documents, notes, and code snippets
Smart & Easy to Use
- One-tap cleaning and compression
- Clean and intuitive interface
- Fast processing directly on your device
Privacy First
- All data is processed locally on your device
- No uploads, no tracking, no data collection
- Your photos, videos, contacts, and texts stay private and secure
Why Choose Smart Cleaner?
- All-in-one cleaner and file utility
- Save storage space and improve performance
- Manage photos, videos, contacts, and files easily
- Designed for everyday use
- Ideal for work, study, and personal needs
Smart Cleaner is perfect for anyone who wants to keep their device organized, remove clutter, and manage files efficiently with one smart tool.
Download Smart Cleaner today and take control of your storage.
Privacy Policy: https://sites.google.com/view/ios-hero-privacy-policy
Terms of Use: https://sites.google.com/view/ios-hero-terms-of-use
Smart Cleaner is a powerful all-in-one utility designed to help you clean, organize, and optimize your device storage with ease.
From removing duplicate photos and videos, cleaning up your contacts, compressing media files, to comparing text, Smart Cleaner gives you everything you need to keep your device clean and efficient.
Key Features
Photo & Video Cleaning
- Find and remove duplicate photos and videos
- Detect similar photos and videos to help you keep the best ones
- Clean your media library quickly and safely
- Free up storage without losing important memories
Photo & Video Compression
- Compress photos while maintaining visual quality
- Reduce large video files to save space
- Batch compression for faster cleanup
- Perfect for sharing and cloud uploads
Contact Cleaning
- Find and merge duplicate contacts
- Detect incomplete contacts with missing information
- Identify unfinished or empty contact entries
- Keep your contact list clean and organized
Text Comparison
- Compare two pieces of text side by side
- Highlight differences clearly and accurately
- Useful for documents, notes, and code snippets
Smart & Easy to Use
- One-tap cleaning and compression
- Clean and intuitive interface
- Fast processing directly on your device
Privacy First
- All data is processed locally on your device
- No uploads, no tracking, no data collection
- Your photos, videos, contacts, and texts stay private and secure
Why Choose Smart Cleaner?
- All-in-one cleaner and file utility
- Save storage space and improve performance
- Manage photos, videos, contacts, and files easily
- Designed for everyday use
- Ideal for work, study, and personal needs
Smart Cleaner is perfect for anyone who wants to keep their device organized, remove clutter, and manage files efficiently with one smart tool.
Download Smart Cleaner today and take control of your storage.
Privacy Policy: https://sites.google.com/view/ios-hero-privacy-policy
Terms of Use: https://sites.google.com/view/ios-hero-terms-of-use
Latest updates
1.2.0
Fix bugs