PlanBooster-VPN No Log
PlanBooster-VPN No Log is #2 in Reference Free in China and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
PlanBooster-VPN No Log at a glance
AI summary written from our chart and store data, 2026-09-27. It can be wrong: check the numbers above.
PlanBooster-VPN is a subscription-based network acceleration tool targeting users in China seeking low-latency access to overseas content via BGP dedicated lines. The app ranks #2 in Free and #3 in Grossing on the Chinese Reference charts, indicating strong monetization despite being listed as free with in-app purchases.
Similar apps: ExpressVPN, NordVPN, Surfshark
PlanBooster-VPN No Log on the App Store
App details
PlanBooster-VPN No Log downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Where PlanBooster-VPN No Log's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Retention · share of new users still active
Time spent · per daily user
How this is calculated
In-app revenue
Worldwide, what users spend in PlanBooster-VPN No Log before Apple and Google take their fee.
How this is calculated
Business model: In-app purchase-led
How PlanBooster-VPN No Log makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| ReferenceFree | #2 | |
| ReferenceGrossing | #3 |
Apps near PlanBooster-VPN No Log on the chart
Reference Free, around #2.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
What users say about PlanBooster-VPN No Log
From the 50 most recent App Store reviews in the US.
Users report that the app frequently fails to connect or is extremely slow despite payment, with many accusing it of being a scam. While some reviews praise its usability and speed, these are often short, generic, or appear inconsistent with detailed negative reports.
Mostly positive (78% of recent reviews give 4–5 stars).
About PlanBooster-VPN No Log
[Automatic Renewal Subscription Service Description]
1: Subscription period: 1 month [monthly], 3 months [quarterly].
2: Subscription price: subject to IAP application information.
3: Payment: After the user confirms the purchase and makes the payment, it will be credited to their iTunes account.
4: Cancel Renewal: To cancel the renewal, please manually turn off the renewal function in iTunes/Apple ID settings management 24 hours before the current subscription period expires.
5: Renewal: When renewing an Apple iTunes account, the fee will be deducted within 24 hours before the subscription. After successful deduction, the subscription period will be extended by one subscription period.
6: Service Agreement: http://www.hzduok.cn/html/plainproxyterm.html
7: Privacy Policy: http://www.hzduok.cn/html/plainproxyprivacy.html
8: Automatic Renewal Service Agreement: http://www.hzduok.cn/html/autosubterm.html
The 极速加速器 is forbidden to be used for any illegal acts such as attack, slander and fabricating false facts. For overseas networks, it only supports the acceleration of overseas network agents that can be accessed in China (especially in Chinese Mainland). Do not use it for illegal purposes!