Read progre : movie cine
Read progre: filmes cine
Read progre : movie cine is #61 in Lifestyle Free in Brazil and charting in 1 of 30 countries we track.
Updated 25 Oct 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperARTEMAS RADHAM
CategoryLifestyle
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.2 (94)
Version1.0
Age rating9+
First seen by us
27 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)5k+ worldwide
Rating
4.2 ★
94 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#61
Measured
Read progre : movie cine on the App Store
App details
App ID
6798632987
Publisher
ARTEMAS RADHAM
On the store since
Aug 2026
Under a year
Minimum OS
iOS 17.0+
iPhone XS and later
Devices
iPhone · iPad
Universal purchase
Content rating
9+
2 content notes below
Languages
1
EN
Size
15 MB
Also listed in
Entertainment
Content notesInfrequent/Mild Horror/Fear ThemesInfrequent/Mild Mature/Suggestive Themes
Read progre : movie cine downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Read progre : movie cine's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
Retention · share of new users still active
Day 1
Day 7
Day 30
Time spent · per daily user
Average time spent Pro
min a day
Sessions a day Pro
Time per session Pro
min
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 30 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| LifestyleFree | #61 |
Apps near Read progre : movie cine on the chart
Lifestyle Free, around #61.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.2 ★
94 ratings
Measured
Ratings
94
Measured
About Read progre : movie cine
Read the book. Watch the adaptation. Never spoil the story for yourself again.
This app keeps your reading and watching perfectly in sync. Tell it which chapter or page you're on, and it shows you the exact timestamp where you should pause the screen version — down to the second. No more guessing, no more accidentally seeing what happens three chapters ahead.
Why it works better than simple percentage math: adaptations cut scenes, reorder events, and sometimes cover only part of the source material. Instead of multiplying your page count by the runtime, the app uses hand-crafted chapter-to-timestamp maps that account for all of that.
FEATURES
• Safe-watch point: enter your current chapter or page and instantly see how far you can watch without spoilers
• Works with films and series alike — for shows, it points you to the exact season, episode, and moment
• Handles partial adaptations and cut chapters gracefully
• Create and edit your own chapter maps for any pairing you like
• A curated starter catalog built in, with more available online
• Home Screen and Lock Screen widgets so your safe point is always a glance away
• Private cloud sync keeps your progress up to date across your devices
• A design that adapts its colors to whatever you're currently reading and watching
-PRIVACY FIRST
Everything is stored on your device and in your personal cloud account. No accounts to create, no analytics, no tracking, no ads on your data.
Perfect for book clubs, fans of page-to-screen adaptations, and anyone who insists on reading the book first.
This app keeps your reading and watching perfectly in sync. Tell it which chapter or page you're on, and it shows you the exact timestamp where you should pause the screen version — down to the second. No more guessing, no more accidentally seeing what happens three chapters ahead.
Why it works better than simple percentage math: adaptations cut scenes, reorder events, and sometimes cover only part of the source material. Instead of multiplying your page count by the runtime, the app uses hand-crafted chapter-to-timestamp maps that account for all of that.
FEATURES
• Safe-watch point: enter your current chapter or page and instantly see how far you can watch without spoilers
• Works with films and series alike — for shows, it points you to the exact season, episode, and moment
• Handles partial adaptations and cut chapters gracefully
• Create and edit your own chapter maps for any pairing you like
• A curated starter catalog built in, with more available online
• Home Screen and Lock Screen widgets so your safe point is always a glance away
• Private cloud sync keeps your progress up to date across your devices
• A design that adapts its colors to whatever you're currently reading and watching
-PRIVACY FIRST
Everything is stored on your device and in your personal cloud account. No accounts to create, no analytics, no tracking, no ads on your data.
Perfect for book clubs, fans of page-to-screen adaptations, and anyone who insists on reading the book first.
Latest updates
1.0