Red Energy
Red Energy is #106 in Utilities Free in Australia and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperRed Energy Pty. Limited
CategoryUtilities
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 2.7 (55)
Version2.1.1
Age rating4+
First seen by us🇦🇺 24 Sep 2026
Rating
2.7 ★
55 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#106
🇦🇺 Utilities Free
Measured
Red Energy on the App Store
App details
App ID
1599963509
Publisher
Red Energy Pty. Limited
Content rating
4+
Red Energy downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Red Energy's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
Retention · share of new users still active
Day 1
Day 7
Day 30
Time spent · per daily user
Average time spent Pro
min a day
Sessions a day Pro
Time per session Pro
min
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 🇦🇺 Australia | UtilitiesFree | #106 |
Apps near Red Energy on the chart
🇦🇺 Utilities Free, around #106.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
2.7 ★
55 ratings
Measured
Ratings
55
Measured
About Red Energy
When you download the Red Energy app, you’ll have easy access to your bills and payment history. You’ll even be able to project the amount of your next bill!
Track your usage and compare consumption from one bill period to the next.
Solar customers will see how much electricity has been generated, as well as credits earned in each billing period.
Help us get better and better! Head to the feedback section of the app and have your say.
Track your usage and compare consumption from one bill period to the next.
Solar customers will see how much electricity has been generated, as well as credits earned in each billing period.
Help us get better and better! Head to the feedback section of the app and have your say.
Latest updates
2.1.1
Minor fixes and app improvements.