Ringtones for iPhone: Music
Suonerie Musica Canzoni 2026
Ringtones for iPhone: Music is #178 in Music Free in Germany and charting in 3 of 30 countries we track.
Updated 25 Oct 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperJerome Melis
CategoryMusic
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.7 (1.5k)
Version2.5.1
Age rating12+
First seen by us
25 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)1M+ worldwide
Rating
4.7 ★
1.5k ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#178
Measured
Ringtones for iPhone: Music on the App Store
App details
App ID
1544913773
Publisher
Jerome Melis
On the store since
Dec 2020
5 years on the store
Minimum OS
iOS 15.0+
iPhone 6s and later
Devices
iPhone · iPad
Content rating
12+
4 content notes below
Languages
26
AR CS DA NL EN FR DE EL HI HU ID IT …
Size
124 MB
Also listed in
Entertainment
Content notesInfrequent/Mild Profanity or Crude HumourInfrequent/Mild Sexual Content and NudityInfrequent/Mild Cartoon or Fantasy ViolenceInfrequent/Mild Mature/Suggestive Themes
Ringtones for iPhone: Music downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Ringtones for iPhone: Music's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
Retention · share of new users still active
Day 1
Day 7
Day 30
Time spent · per daily user
Average time spent Pro
min a day
Sessions a day Pro
Time per session Pro
min
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Business model: Ad-led
How Ringtones for iPhone: Music makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
Ads · 18 ad networks
Ads
/mo
of revenue
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 30 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| MusicFree | #178 | |
| MusicFree | #115 | |
| MusicFree | #174 |
Apps near Ringtones for iPhone: Music on the chart
Music Free, around #178.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.7 ★
1.5k ratings
Measured
Ratings
1.5k
Measured
About Ringtones for iPhone: Music
Do you want new popular ringtones or ringtone remix? Ringtones for iPhone is best app for you. Lots of songs with a collection of the best and most popular ringtones for iPhone. More than 900 popular ringtones and new music in our app. You can set them as your ringtone, message, alarm, notifications.
The ringtones are selected carefully with uniqueness and diversity: funny ringtones, world ringtones, ringtones remix, animals ringtones, message tones, pop, electronic, hip-hop, dance, rap, country, oriental, hispanic, funny saying, alarm...
It's so easy for you to find your favorite ringtones through top download, new ringtones or search trends. This application is totally free.
Features:
- Own more than 900 free ringtones
- Easily finding the hottest ringtones on top download, new ringtones and search trend
- Create your own ringtones based on your music library
- Download ringtones to re-listening without internet
- install your ringtone easily without computer
- You can request a new ringtone
- Fast app with low memory and easily to use
LEGAL INFO:
Sounds & music downloads used in Ringtones Songs app are under public domain license and/or Creative Commons’ license, credited inside the app.
Please report bugs at [email protected]
We value your feedback, so if you’re enjoying the app, please leave a rating and a review. Also, feel free to leave comments suggesting what you'd like to see in the next update.
Terms of Use: https://www.ringtonessongs.ovh/terms-of-use.html
Privacy Policy : https://www.ringtonessongs.ovh/privacy-policy.html
The ringtones are selected carefully with uniqueness and diversity: funny ringtones, world ringtones, ringtones remix, animals ringtones, message tones, pop, electronic, hip-hop, dance, rap, country, oriental, hispanic, funny saying, alarm...
It's so easy for you to find your favorite ringtones through top download, new ringtones or search trends. This application is totally free.
Features:
- Own more than 900 free ringtones
- Easily finding the hottest ringtones on top download, new ringtones and search trend
- Create your own ringtones based on your music library
- Download ringtones to re-listening without internet
- install your ringtone easily without computer
- You can request a new ringtone
- Fast app with low memory and easily to use
LEGAL INFO:
Sounds & music downloads used in Ringtones Songs app are under public domain license and/or Creative Commons’ license, credited inside the app.
Please report bugs at [email protected]
We value your feedback, so if you’re enjoying the app, please leave a rating and a review. Also, feel free to leave comments suggesting what you'd like to see in the next update.
Terms of Use: https://www.ringtonessongs.ovh/terms-of-use.html
Privacy Policy : https://www.ringtonessongs.ovh/privacy-policy.html
Latest updates
2.5.1
- Libraries updated
- Code improved
Thanks for your loyalty and please take a moment to review our app on the App Store!