Simple Tennis Scoreboard
Simple Tennis Scoreboard is #63 in Sports Free in Indonesia and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperNAOYA ONO
CategorySports
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 0.0 (0)
Version3.3.3
Age rating4+
First seen by us
25 Sep 2026
Rating
0.0 ★
0 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#63
Measured
Simple Tennis Scoreboard on the App Store
App details
App ID
1571678713
Publisher
NAOYA ONO
Content rating
4+
Where Simple Tennis Scoreboard's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| SportsFree | #63 |
Apps near Simple Tennis Scoreboard on the chart
Sports Free, around #63.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
0.0 ★
0 ratings
Measured
Ratings
0
Measured
About Simple Tennis Scoreboard
Tennis scoreboard that’s simple and easy to use .
It supports 3-set matches and 5-set matches, and allows you to input player names, court changes, and more.
●Basic Functions
1. Adding points
Tap the top of the score to add points.
2. Point deduction
Tap the "-" icon to deduct points.
Use this when you have added points by mistake.
3. Tie-break
If the game points reach 6-6, a tie-break is called.
4. Coat Change
Tap the "Change court" button to reverse the score.
5. Reset
Tap "Reset Match" button to reset the score.
6. Timer
Timers that can be used for change court (90 seconds), between sets (2 minutes), and medical time-out (3 minutes). The timer screen can be accessed by swiping the scoreboard.
● Privacy Policy
https://apps.seeds-digital.com/privacy-policy/
● Terms of Use
https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/
It supports 3-set matches and 5-set matches, and allows you to input player names, court changes, and more.
●Basic Functions
1. Adding points
Tap the top of the score to add points.
2. Point deduction
Tap the "-" icon to deduct points.
Use this when you have added points by mistake.
3. Tie-break
If the game points reach 6-6, a tie-break is called.
4. Coat Change
Tap the "Change court" button to reverse the score.
5. Reset
Tap "Reset Match" button to reset the score.
6. Timer
Timers that can be used for change court (90 seconds), between sets (2 minutes), and medical time-out (3 minutes). The timer screen can be accessed by swiping the scoreboard.
● Privacy Policy
https://apps.seeds-digital.com/privacy-policy/
● Terms of Use
https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/
Latest updates
3.3.3
Fixed an issue on iOS 26.