Sing Whiz-Voice Pitch Analyzer
Sing Whiz-Voice Pitch Analyzer is #100 in Music Grossing in India and charting in 1 of 30 countries we track.
Updated 24 Oct 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperEuropean Apps Solutions
CategoryMusic
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.0 (4)
Version1.3.0
Age rating4+
First seen by us
10 Oct 2026
Installs (est.)10k+ worldwide
Rating
4.0 ★
4 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#100
Measured
Sing Whiz-Voice Pitch Analyzer on the App Store
App details
App ID
6478636110
Publisher
European apps solutions LTD
On the store since
Mar 2024
2 years on the store
Minimum OS
iOS 16+
iPhone 8 and later
Devices
iPhone · iPad
Content rating
4+
Languages
1
EN
Size
48 MB
Also listed in
Entertainment
Sing Whiz-Voice Pitch Analyzer downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 30 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| MusicGrossing | #100 |
Apps near Sing Whiz-Voice Pitch Analyzer on the chart
Music Grossing, around #100.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.0 ★
4 ratings
Measured
Ratings
4
Measured
About Sing Whiz-Voice Pitch Analyzer
Discover Your Vocal Potential with our "Sing Whiz - Vocal Range Test" app.
Introduction to Sing Whiz - Vocal Range Test.
Unlock the secrets of your voice with our Vocal Range Tester. Designed for singers of all levels and ordinary people far from music. This tool is crucial for identifying your lowest note and highest note, helping you understand your unique voice type. This app will also be useful to anyone who wants to analyze their voice easily and fast.
How our app works?
Our vocal range analyzer is simple and convenient. You will need to perform the lowest and highest possible pitch of your voice. Friendly app will instruct you along the way. Just follow instructions. Our technology ensures accuracy and clarity in determining your range. Get an advanced analysis of your voice using next parameters: local range from low to high, semitones, voice type, etc.
Do you want something really cool?
The app will compare your voice with the voice of singers. You will get names and photos of world famous singers with a voice similar to yours. Also you will receive a list of songs to sing that are ideal for your voice parameters. Incredible!
Main features:
• Ability to determine your voice type (bass, soprano, etc.)
• Recognize your low & high vocal range, semitone number.
• Results in an intuitive way.
• Popular singer match. You will see the names and photos of singers with a voice similar to yours.
• Find out which songs your voice is ideal for singing. Get a list of songs that suits exactly your voice.
• You will finally answer the question: "What is my vocal range?"
Benefits of Knowing Your Vocal Range.
Understanding whether you're a baritone, a mezzo-soprano, or another voice type informs your singing practice and song selection. Knowing your comfortable range can enhance vocal exercises, aiding in developing a rich timbre, exploring various vocal registers or just have fun with friends and learn something new.
Ready to Explore Your Vocal Abilities?
Start your journey to vocal range with our app!
Embark on a journey of vocal discovery with our Sing Whiz - Vocal Range Test. Whether you're just starting out or looking to fine-tune your skills, our test offers easy steps to understand and improve your singing voice.
Privacy Policy:
https://vocalrange.tilda.ws/privacypolicy
Terms of Use:
https://vocalrange.tilda.ws/termsofuse
Introduction to Sing Whiz - Vocal Range Test.
Unlock the secrets of your voice with our Vocal Range Tester. Designed for singers of all levels and ordinary people far from music. This tool is crucial for identifying your lowest note and highest note, helping you understand your unique voice type. This app will also be useful to anyone who wants to analyze their voice easily and fast.
How our app works?
Our vocal range analyzer is simple and convenient. You will need to perform the lowest and highest possible pitch of your voice. Friendly app will instruct you along the way. Just follow instructions. Our technology ensures accuracy and clarity in determining your range. Get an advanced analysis of your voice using next parameters: local range from low to high, semitones, voice type, etc.
Do you want something really cool?
The app will compare your voice with the voice of singers. You will get names and photos of world famous singers with a voice similar to yours. Also you will receive a list of songs to sing that are ideal for your voice parameters. Incredible!
Main features:
• Ability to determine your voice type (bass, soprano, etc.)
• Recognize your low & high vocal range, semitone number.
• Results in an intuitive way.
• Popular singer match. You will see the names and photos of singers with a voice similar to yours.
• Find out which songs your voice is ideal for singing. Get a list of songs that suits exactly your voice.
• You will finally answer the question: "What is my vocal range?"
Benefits of Knowing Your Vocal Range.
Understanding whether you're a baritone, a mezzo-soprano, or another voice type informs your singing practice and song selection. Knowing your comfortable range can enhance vocal exercises, aiding in developing a rich timbre, exploring various vocal registers or just have fun with friends and learn something new.
Ready to Explore Your Vocal Abilities?
Start your journey to vocal range with our app!
Embark on a journey of vocal discovery with our Sing Whiz - Vocal Range Test. Whether you're just starting out or looking to fine-tune your skills, our test offers easy steps to understand and improve your singing voice.
Privacy Policy:
https://vocalrange.tilda.ws/privacypolicy
Terms of Use:
https://vocalrange.tilda.ws/termsofuse
Latest updates
1.3.0
The vocal test is now two simple steps: sing your LOW voice, then your HIGH voice - with clear instructions for each.
NEW: tap your result to see exactly how we determined your voice type. Your lowest and highest notes both count, and you can see how your range compares to every voice type.
Twice as many song recommendations for every voice type, now with album artwork.
Bug fixes and improvements.