Skillshare: Creativity Classes
Skillshare: Creativity Classes is #76 in Education Grossing in India and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperSkillshare, Inc.
CategoryEducation
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.8 (5.5k)
Version5.6.40
Age rating9+
First seen by us
25 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)1M+ worldwide
Rating
4.8 ★
5.5k ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#76
Measured
Skillshare: Creativity Classes on the App Store
App details
App ID
916819843
Publisher
Skillshare, Inc.
Content rating
9+
Skillshare: Creativity Classes downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
In-app revenue
Worldwide, what users spend in Skillshare: Creativity Classes before Apple and Google take their fee.
How this is calculated
Not in an overall Top Grossing chart, only in category charts: each category position is converted to the overall position it corresponds to, then priced on the same rank-to-revenue curve, inside the part of each market the charted apps leave over.
Business model: In-app purchase-led
How Skillshare: Creativity Classes makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
In-app purchases
One-off purchases
/mo
of revenue
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| EducationGrossing | #76 |
Apps near Skillshare: Creativity Classes on the chart
Education Grossing, around #76.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.8 ★
5.5k ratings
Measured
Ratings
5.5k
Measured
About Skillshare: Creativity Classes
Explore your creativity on Skillshare, the leading learning app for online courses where millions of creatives come together. Take the next step in your creative journey with thousands of inspiring classes on topics like drawing, animation, creative writing, and much more. With Skillshare you’ll take online classes hand-in-hand with leading professionals that will teach you to use the tools you need to excel in any creative endeavor.
Discover lessons in everything from calligraphy and graphic design to photography and arts and crafts. Watch thousands of online classes on the creative education app made for everyone – whether it’s a hobby or professional pursuit.
With Skillshare you’ll learn to use essential art tools like Procreate, Fresco, Illustrator, and Photoshop to polish your creative skills with the latest in industry tech. Learn piano, a new language, or digital marketing – the possibilities are endless. Discover online courses for the talent you’ve always wanted to develop with Skillshare today
Start your creative career and download Skillshare now.
SKILLSHARE FEATURES
PROFESSIONALLY LED LESSONS
- Discover hundreds of free classes and start learning as soon as you download
- Find online courses that teach everything – from public speaking and art design to how to draw
- Explore guided lessons that help teach the creative skills you’ve always wanted to develop
EXPLORE ONLINE CLASSES FOR ALL CREATIVE NEEDS
Develop your skills in:
- Drawing
- Calligraphy
- Graphic Design
- Photography
- Animation
- Arts & Crafts
- Illustration
- Hand Lettering
- Pattern Design
- Icon Design
- Watercolor
- Music
- Animation
- Creative Writing
- Digital Marketing
- and more!
THE ON THE GO EDUCATION APP
- Sync your progress across multiple devices for seamless learning
- Skillshare is the learning app that goes where you go, with convenient offline viewing when needed
- Multitask with a mini viewer to keep your lessons going and get more done
Download Skillshare today and watch hundreds of free online classes to kickstart your creative journey. Start your free trial of Skillshare Premium to get unlimited access to our full library of premium, subscription-only classes. As a Skillshare Premium Member, you can also download classes to watch offline.
Questions? Suggestions? Feel free to email us at [email protected].
TERMS
After your 30 day trial, payment will automatically be charged to your iTunes Account. Your subscription automatically renews unless auto-renew is turned off at least 24-hours before the end of the current period. Your account will be charged for renewal within 24-hours prior to the end of the current period. Your subscription and auto-renewal settings are managed via your iTunes Account Settings. For further information please refer to our privacy policy (https://www.skillshare.com/ss/privacy) and terms of use (https://www.skillshare.com/ss/terms).
Discover lessons in everything from calligraphy and graphic design to photography and arts and crafts. Watch thousands of online classes on the creative education app made for everyone – whether it’s a hobby or professional pursuit.
With Skillshare you’ll learn to use essential art tools like Procreate, Fresco, Illustrator, and Photoshop to polish your creative skills with the latest in industry tech. Learn piano, a new language, or digital marketing – the possibilities are endless. Discover online courses for the talent you’ve always wanted to develop with Skillshare today
Start your creative career and download Skillshare now.
SKILLSHARE FEATURES
PROFESSIONALLY LED LESSONS
- Discover hundreds of free classes and start learning as soon as you download
- Find online courses that teach everything – from public speaking and art design to how to draw
- Explore guided lessons that help teach the creative skills you’ve always wanted to develop
EXPLORE ONLINE CLASSES FOR ALL CREATIVE NEEDS
Develop your skills in:
- Drawing
- Calligraphy
- Graphic Design
- Photography
- Animation
- Arts & Crafts
- Illustration
- Hand Lettering
- Pattern Design
- Icon Design
- Watercolor
- Music
- Animation
- Creative Writing
- Digital Marketing
- and more!
THE ON THE GO EDUCATION APP
- Sync your progress across multiple devices for seamless learning
- Skillshare is the learning app that goes where you go, with convenient offline viewing when needed
- Multitask with a mini viewer to keep your lessons going and get more done
Download Skillshare today and watch hundreds of free online classes to kickstart your creative journey. Start your free trial of Skillshare Premium to get unlimited access to our full library of premium, subscription-only classes. As a Skillshare Premium Member, you can also download classes to watch offline.
Questions? Suggestions? Feel free to email us at [email protected].
TERMS
After your 30 day trial, payment will automatically be charged to your iTunes Account. Your subscription automatically renews unless auto-renew is turned off at least 24-hours before the end of the current period. Your account will be charged for renewal within 24-hours prior to the end of the current period. Your subscription and auto-renewal settings are managed via your iTunes Account Settings. For further information please refer to our privacy policy (https://www.skillshare.com/ss/privacy) and terms of use (https://www.skillshare.com/ss/terms).
Latest updates
5.6.40
- Fixed an issue where the app could freeze when opening a class on iOS 27;
- Compatibility improvements for the latest iOS versions.