Sniper Agent: Offline Shooter
Sniper Agent: Offline Shooter gets 10k+ downloads a day worldwide (AppInsider estimate, September 2026, rounded down to a band).
Sniper Agent: Offline Shooter is #172 in Games › Action Free in United Kingdom and charting in 4 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
Sniper Agent: Offline Shooter on the App Store
App details
Sniper Agent: Offline Shooter downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Where Sniper Agent: Offline Shooter's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Retention · share of new users still active
Time spent · per daily user
How this is calculated
In-app revenue
Worldwide, what users spend in Sniper Agent: Offline Shooter before Apple and Google take their fee.
How this is calculated
Business model: Ad-led
How Sniper Agent: Offline Shooter makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
Top in-app purchases · App Store US, most popular first
| 1 | Premium Subscription #4 subscription | |
| 2 | Starter Pack | |
| 3 | Casual Pack | |
| 4 | Advanced Pack | |
| 5 | Little Pack | |
| 6 | Small Pack | |
| 7 | Premium Subscription #1 subscription | |
| 8 | Imperial Pack | |
| 9 | Essentials Pack | |
| 10 | Premium Subscription #3 subscription |
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Games › ActionFree | #172 | |
| Games › ActionFree | #153 | |
| Games › ActionFree | #166 | |
| Games › ActionFree | #162 |
Apps near Sniper Agent: Offline Shooter on the chart
Games › Action Free, around #172.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
About Sniper Agent: Offline Shooter
As a professional sniper agent, you'll take on dangerous missions deep in enemy territory. Armed with powerful sniper rifles and tactical weapons, your objective is clear: eliminate targets with precision, complete critical operations, and prove yourself as the deadliest shooter in this war against crime. Every mission tests your shooting skills, strategic thinking, and nerves of steel! Embark on an extensive single player campaign with hundreds of challenging missions across multiple game modes. Hunt dangerous criminals in elite agent operations, save innocent lives in hostage rescue scenarios, assist police in taking down armed gangs and track wanted targets in manhunt contracts.
Collect and upgrade an impressive arsenal of authentic, powerful sniper rifles with realistic ballistics plus special ammunition and equipment. Each weapon features realistic 3D models, authentic sound effects, and satisfying shooting mechanics that make you feel like a true professional agent! Experience breathtaking 3D visuals with detailed environments, realistic weather effects, and smooth slow-motion kill shots. The game delivers console-quality graphics optimized for mobile devices with intuitive controls that are easy to learn but challenging to master.
This isn't just another shooting game - it's the definitive sniper agent experience! Whether you're a fan of tactical FPS games, realistic gun simulators, or action-packed shooter adventures, Sniper Agent delivers heart-pounding combat situations, strategic planning and execution, satisfying one-shot eliminations, and immersive scenarios. Enjoy fully offline gameplay with no internet required, multiple combat zones in cities, regular special events, and smooth performance on all devices. This free-to-play shooter game offers premium FPS action with optional in-game purchases.
The world needs an elite sniper agent who can complete impossible missions. Dangerous criminals, armed terrorists, and ruthless warlords are waiting to be taken down. Download Sniper Agent: Offline Shooter now and experience the most realistic and action-packed 3D FPS sniper game available! Lock and load your weapon, find your target, take the shot, and become the legendary hitman the world fears. Join millions of players worldwide who've chosen Sniper Agent as their go-to offline shooting game and master your sniper skills today!
▶ Follow us
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/alda.games
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/AldaGames
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/@AldaGames
For support, contact: [email protected]
Terms of Use: https://www.apple.com