Snooker Scoreboard: Baizo
Snooker Scoreboard: Baizo is #176 in Sports Free in India and charting in 1 of 30 countries we track.
Updated 24 Oct 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperErwan ROMBO
CategorySports
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 5.0 (1)
Version1.0.4
Age rating4+
First seen by us
17 Oct 2026
Installs (est.)100+ worldwide
Rating
5.0 ★
1 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#176
Measured
Snooker Scoreboard: Baizo on the App Store
App details
App ID
6789780296
Publisher
Erwan ROMBO
On the store since
Aug 2026
Under a year
Minimum OS
iOS 17.0+
iPhone XS and later
Devices
iPhone · iPad
Content rating
4+
Languages
1
EN
Size
48 MB
Also listed in
Utilities
Snooker Scoreboard: Baizo downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 30 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| SportsFree | #176 |
Apps near Snooker Scoreboard: Baizo on the chart
Sports Free, around #176.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
5.0 ★
1 ratings
Measured
Ratings
1
Measured
About Snooker Scoreboard: Baizo
Score a frame without pen, paper, or losing the count. Baizo is the fastest way to keep a snooker score at the club or at home, with the points left on the table worked out for you.
FRAME SCOREBOARD
- Tap the ball colours to score: reds, colours, and free ball
- Live break counter as you pot
- Points remaining and snookers required, calculated automatically
- Foul buttons (4 to 7) and one-tap undo
- Keeps the screen awake while you play
MATCH & FRAMES
- Best of N frame tracking, first to whatever you agree
- Player names and an optional handicap start
- Every match saved to your history
BREAK & STATS
- Highest break and century count
- Match history and trends over time
APPLE WATCH
- Keep the score from your wrist at the table
- Synced with your iPhone
Works fully offline. No account, no sign-up. Free to score a frame; unlock match tracking, saved history, break stats, and Apple Watch with Baizo Pro.
Baizo is an independent app and is not affiliated with the WPBSA, World Snooker Tour, or any snooker governing body.
TOS: https://apps.borombo.com/baizo/terms
FRAME SCOREBOARD
- Tap the ball colours to score: reds, colours, and free ball
- Live break counter as you pot
- Points remaining and snookers required, calculated automatically
- Foul buttons (4 to 7) and one-tap undo
- Keeps the screen awake while you play
MATCH & FRAMES
- Best of N frame tracking, first to whatever you agree
- Player names and an optional handicap start
- Every match saved to your history
BREAK & STATS
- Highest break and century count
- Match history and trends over time
APPLE WATCH
- Keep the score from your wrist at the table
- Synced with your iPhone
Works fully offline. No account, no sign-up. Free to score a frame; unlock match tracking, saved history, break stats, and Apple Watch with Baizo Pro.
Baizo is an independent app and is not affiliated with the WPBSA, World Snooker Tour, or any snooker governing body.
TOS: https://apps.borombo.com/baizo/terms
Latest updates
1.0.4
Pro now unlocks as soon as Baizo opens. If you bought Pro, you no longer see a locked screen for a moment after launch.
Settings switches also react only to your tap. Thanks for scoring your frames with Baizo.