Spinny Monster
Not in any tracked top chart right now.
Updated 19 Oct 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperArima Jain
CategoryGames
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.0 (10)
Version2.6
Age rating4+
First seen by us
30 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)1k+ worldwide
Rating
4.0 ★
10 ratings
Measured
Spinny Monster at a glance
AI summary written from our chart and store data. It can be wrong: check the numbers above.
Arcade Minimalist Abstract short sessions Ads
#catching #rotation #high score #casual #addictive #simple
Spinny Monster on the App Store
App details
App ID
1176540699
Publisher
Arima Jain
On the store since
Nov 2016
9 years on the store
Minimum OS
iOS 13.0+
iPhone 6s and later
Devices
iPhone · iPad
Universal purchase · Game Center
Content rating
4+
Languages
1
EN
Size
14 MB
Also listed in
Music, Casual
Spinny Monster downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Business model: Ad-led
How Spinny Monster makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
Ads · 1 ad networks
Ads
/mo
of revenue
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 30 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Not charting right now. | ||
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.0 ★
10 ratings
Measured
Ratings
10
Measured
About Spinny Monster
Spinny Monster is a simple & very challenging and addictive game!!
Candy fall from top, rotate the monster to catch the candies they like, share the love with monsters...
Try to beat your high score and challenge your friends on Game Center and have fun :)
Features
~~~~~~~~~~~~
- Awesome Gameplay music
- Better sound effects
- Fun levels
- Game Center intergration
- Enjoy beautiful minimalistic design and relaxing game music
- Adorable , fun, and thoughtful design
- Social sharing of your score.
=====
Spinny Monster is only compatible with devices running iOS 10 or later.
=====
Having any problems? Any suggestions? We would love to hear from you! You can reach us at support at - [email protected]
Candy fall from top, rotate the monster to catch the candies they like, share the love with monsters...
Try to beat your high score and challenge your friends on Game Center and have fun :)
Features
~~~~~~~~~~~~
- Awesome Gameplay music
- Better sound effects
- Fun levels
- Game Center intergration
- Enjoy beautiful minimalistic design and relaxing game music
- Adorable , fun, and thoughtful design
- Social sharing of your score.
=====
Spinny Monster is only compatible with devices running iOS 10 or later.
=====
Having any problems? Any suggestions? We would love to hear from you! You can reach us at support at - [email protected]
Latest updates
2.6
Thank you for playing our game. Here are some details of the coming update:
- iOS 14 Ready
- We have improved stability of the game on some devices
- More fun