Starbucks Malaysia
Starbucks Malaysia is #72 in All Apps Free in Malaysia and charting in 1 of 30 countries we track.
Updated 25 Oct 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperStarbucks Coffee Company
CategoryFood & Drink
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 1.6 (149)
Version5.0.283
Age rating4+
First seen by us
13 Oct 2026
Rating
1.6 ★
149 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#72
Measured
Starbucks Malaysia on the App Store
App details
App ID
6757875607
Publisher
Starbucks Coffee Company
On the store since
Apr 2026
Under a year
Minimum OS
iOS 15.6+
iPhone 6s and later
Devices
iPhone · iPad
Content rating
4+
Languages
1
EN
Size
67 MB
Also listed in
Lifestyle
Where Starbucks Malaysia's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 30 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| All AppsFree | #72 |
Apps near Starbucks Malaysia on the chart
All Apps Free, around #72.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
1.6 ★
149 ratings
Measured
Ratings
149
Measured
About Starbucks Malaysia
The Official Starbucks Coffee Mobile App for Malaysia
Your coffee moments deserve more. With the Starbucks Malaysia mobile app, every sip brings you closer to exciting rewards, exclusive privileges, and a seamless Starbucks experience, all at your fingertips.
• Turn Every Purchase into Rewards
Earn Stars every time you pay with your Starbucks Card or through the mobile app. The more you enjoy, the more you’re rewarded.
• Indulge in What You Love - On Us
Redeem your Stars for handcrafted beverages, delicious treats, and menu favourites. Because loyalty should taste amazing.
• Unlock Member-Only Exclusives
Be the first to access special promotions, bonus Star campaigns, birthday treats, and limited-time offers curated just for you.
• Order Ahead. Skip the Queue.
With Mobile Order & Pay, your coffee is ready when you are. Less waiting, more savouring.
• Fast, Cashless Convenience
Top up your Starbucks e-wallet anytime for smooth, effortless payments in-store.
• Find Your Nearest Starbucks Instantly
Locate nearby stores and get your coffee fix wherever you are in Malaysia.
• Share the Love, Earn More Rewards
Refer friends to join the app and enjoy bonus perks together.
Download the Starbucks Malaysia mobile app today and transform your everyday coffee into something more rewarding.
Because with Starbucks, every cup comes with a little extra.
Your coffee moments deserve more. With the Starbucks Malaysia mobile app, every sip brings you closer to exciting rewards, exclusive privileges, and a seamless Starbucks experience, all at your fingertips.
• Turn Every Purchase into Rewards
Earn Stars every time you pay with your Starbucks Card or through the mobile app. The more you enjoy, the more you’re rewarded.
• Indulge in What You Love - On Us
Redeem your Stars for handcrafted beverages, delicious treats, and menu favourites. Because loyalty should taste amazing.
• Unlock Member-Only Exclusives
Be the first to access special promotions, bonus Star campaigns, birthday treats, and limited-time offers curated just for you.
• Order Ahead. Skip the Queue.
With Mobile Order & Pay, your coffee is ready when you are. Less waiting, more savouring.
• Fast, Cashless Convenience
Top up your Starbucks e-wallet anytime for smooth, effortless payments in-store.
• Find Your Nearest Starbucks Instantly
Locate nearby stores and get your coffee fix wherever you are in Malaysia.
• Share the Love, Earn More Rewards
Refer friends to join the app and enjoy bonus perks together.
Download the Starbucks Malaysia mobile app today and transform your everyday coffee into something more rewarding.
Because with Starbucks, every cup comes with a little extra.
Latest updates
5.0.283
Enhancement and bug fixes